3
...return to index
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Age Class |
Sprint AM |
Sprint PM |
Total |
1st |
Peter Jones |
SN |
M65 |
12:45 |
(1) |
12:40 |
(1) |
25:25 |
2nd |
Mike Frizzell |
BADO |
M60 |
12:45 |
(1) |
13:09 |
(2) |
25:54 |
3rd |
Bruce Bryant |
OD |
M65 |
13:01 |
(3) |
13:56 |
(4) |
26:57 |
4th |
Roger Thetford |
TVOC |
M60 |
13:45 |
(5) |
13:45 |
(3) |
27:30 |
5th |
Michael Muggeridge |
HAVOC |
M60 |
14:42 |
(9) |
14:30 |
(5) |
29:12 |
6th |
Ian Ditchfield |
MV |
M65 |
13:22 |
(4) |
16:02 |
(9) |
29:24 |
7th |
Steve Blount |
SO |
M60 |
14:08 |
(6) |
15:35 |
(6) |
29:43 |
8th |
Nick Green |
GO |
M60 |
14:37 |
(7) |
15:36 |
(7) |
30:13 |
9th |
Charles Spence |
LOK |
M60 |
15:35 |
(15) |
15:53 |
(8) |
31:28 |
10th |
Sarah Howes |
SAX |
W60 |
15:13 |
(10) |
16:17 |
(12) |
31:30 |
11th |
Colin Dickson |
BAOC |
M65 |
15:22 |
(12) |
16:10 |
(10) |
31:32 |
12th |
Axel Blomquist |
SN |
M70 |
16:42 |
(23) |
16:10 |
(10) |
32:52 |
13th |
Paul Prudhoe |
IND |
M65 |
15:13 |
(10) |
17:48 |
(15) |
33:01 |
14th |
Janet Rosen |
HH |
W65 |
15:54 |
(17) |
17:50 |
(16) |
33:44 |
15th |
Ronan Cleary |
LOK |
M60 |
16:48 |
(24) |
17:46 |
(13) |
34:34 |
16th |
Richard Freeman |
HH |
M60 |
16:25 |
(21) |
18:23 |
(18) |
34:48 |
17th |
Ian Byrne |
SMOC |
M65 |
15:23 |
(13) |
19:26 |
(20) |
34:49 |
18th |
Helen Errington |
HH |
W60 |
17:23 |
(25) |
17:47 |
(14) |
35:10 |
19th |
Alan Wallis |
SN |
M65 |
15:48 |
(16) |
19:27 |
(21) |
35:15 |
20th |
Paul Langston |
HH |
M65 |
16:12 |
(19) |
19:17 |
(19) |
35:29 |
21st |
Richard Bonnett |
BAOC |
M65 |
16:15 |
(20) |
19:45 |
(22) |
36:00 |
22nd |
Clive Hawkes |
SO |
M60 |
15:30 |
(14) |
20:35 |
(24) |
36:05 |
23rd |
Richard Catmur |
|
M65 |
18:08 |
(30) |
18:05 |
(17) |
36:13 |
24th |
Simon Greenwood |
SAX |
M65 |
17:28 |
(26) |
20:43 |
(26) |
38:11 |
25th |
Julia Prudhoe |
IND |
W65 |
18:17 |
(31) |
20:00 |
(23) |
38:17 |
26th |
Hedley Calderbank |
HH |
M70 |
17:34 |
(27) |
21:18 |
(30) |
38:52 |
27th |
Jane Lambert |
SO |
W60 |
17:46 |
(28) |
21:17 |
(29) |
39:03 |
28th |
Jill Blount |
SO |
W60 |
16:05 |
(18) |
23:02 |
(34) |
39:07 |
29th |
Susan Crickmore |
SO |
W60 |
18:41 |
(32) |
20:37 |
(25) |
39:18 |
30th |
Sue Hartley |
WAOC |
W65 |
16:28 |
(22) |
23:12 |
(35) |
39:40 |
31st |
Fiona Clough |
BKO |
W60 |
19:06 |
(34) |
20:59 |
(28) |
40:05 |
32nd |
Philip Gristwood |
MV |
M70 |
19:09 |
(35) |
21:35 |
(31) |
40:44 |
33rd |
Mark Glaisher |
SAX |
M70 |
17:57 |
(29) |
24:35 |
(41) |
42:32 |
34th |
Michael Merritt |
SO |
M65 |
19:01 |
(33) |
23:42 |
(37) |
42:43 |
35th |
Gill Sharp |
SN |
W60 |
20:08 |
(39) |
22:48 |
(33) |
42:56 |
36th |
Matvei Dnestrovskii |
TVOC |
M12 |
19:33 |
(38) |
23:27 |
(36) |
43:00 |
37th |
Jane Archer |
SN |
W65 |
21:08 |
(42) |
22:44 |
(32) |
43:52 |
38th |
Catherine Galvin |
LOK |
W60 |
20:36 |
(41) |
23:46 |
(38) |
44:22 |
39th |
Helen Rivers |
GO |
W65 |
23:09 |
(44) |
24:41 |
(42) |
47:50 |
40th |
Colin Swallow |
SN |
M65 |
23:37 |
(46) |
24:19 |
(40) |
47:56 |
41st |
Neil Gostick |
HH |
M60 |
24:20 |
(48) |
23:47 |
(39) |
48:07 |
42nd |
Martin Wilson |
BKO |
M75 |
20:35 |
(40) |
29:38 |
(51) |
50:13 |
43rd |
David LeFevre |
DFOK |
M65 |
24:54 |
(50) |
25:36 |
(44) |
50:30 |
44th |
Beryl Pring |
SAX |
W75 |
25:45 |
(52) |
25:49 |
(45) |
51:34 |
45th |
Ruth Rhodes |
SO |
W80 |
23:31 |
(45) |
28:08 |
(48) |
51:39 |
46th |
John Duffield |
HH |
M75 |
26:29 |
(54) |
26:48 |
(47) |
53:17 |
47th |
Jasmine Bennett |
SO |
W65 |
28:22 |
(57) |
25:08 |
(43) |
53:30 |
48th |
Mike Elliot |
MV |
M70 |
22:43 |
(43) |
30:54 |
(53) |
53:37 |
49th |
Chris Shaw |
HAVOC |
M70 |
24:39 |
(49) |
29:19 |
(50) |
53:58 |
50th |
Mike Bray |
SN |
M65 |
26:12 |
(53) |
28:46 |
(49) |
54:58 |
51st |
Virginia Catmur |
|
W65 |
25:37 |
(51) |
30:57 |
(54) |
56:34 |
52nd |
Paul Channing |
SOC |
M65 |
24:08 |
(47) |
36:01 |
(57) |
60:09 |
53rd |
Ben Rivers |
GO |
M75 |
26:36 |
(55) |
40:57 |
(60) |
67:33 |
54th |
Marion Shipman |
LOK |
W60 |
31:46 |
(59) |
35:55 |
(56) |
67:41 |
55th |
Roger Pring |
SAX |
M75 |
30:20 |
(58) |
39:38 |
(59) |
69:58 |
56th |
Frank Martindale |
LOK |
M85 |
32:51 |
(60) |
37:42 |
(58) |
70:33 |
57th |
Michael White |
MV |
M85 |
42:34 |
(61) |
44:51 |
(61) |
87:25 |
|
Jon Wheatcroft |
TVOC |
M70 |
m18 |
|
20:45 |
(27) |
- |
|
Denise Harper |
BKO |
W70 |
m14 |
|
32:05 |
(55) |
- |
|
Anthony Barrable |
RAFO |
M75 |
m14 |
|
26:04 |
(46) |
- |
|
Michael Le Marie |
SN |
M70 |
m9 |
|
30:11 |
(52) |
- |
|
Ursula Oxburgh |
WAOC |
W85 |
55:14 |
(62) |
rtd |
|
- |
|
Martin Cook |
SMOC |
M65 |
19:26 |
(37) |
m13-16 |
|
- |
|
Andrew Evans |
DFOK |
M65 |
14:39 |
(8) |
disq |
|
- |
|
Graham Thomas |
SAX |
M60 |
19:25 |
(36) |
- |
|
- |
|
Chris Glew |
SLOW |
W65 |
28:11 |
(56) |
- |
|
- |