9.6km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M45 | 69:10 |
2nd | Geoffrey Ellis | RAFO | M40 | 70:47 |
3rd | James Errington | HH | M21 | 72:18 |
4th | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M21 | 73:14 |
5th | Philip Johnston-Davis | RAFO | M45 | 74:10 |
6th | Richard Collyer | GO | M45 | 74:54 |
7th | Simon Errington | HH | M55 | 75:20 |
8th | Brian Poon | HKIOF | M21 | 75:27 |
9th | Charles Nell | RAFO | M21 | 75:41 |
10th | Alastair Oates | BAOC | M45 | 75:42 |
11th | Alan Velecky | SO | M50 | 75:49 |
12th | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 75:55 |
13th | Peter Daplyn | SN | M35 | 76:23 |
14th | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M35 | 80:22 |
15th | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 80:48 |
16th | Mike Brett | BAOC | M55 | 81:15 |
17th | Adam Poole | RAFO | M21 | 81:21 |
18th | Keith Belsey | SN | M50 | 82:16 |
19th | Ben Lonsdale | RAFO | M35 | 82:24 |
20th | Dimitar Gospodinov | BKO | M21 | 82:36 |
21st | Thomas Jarvis | RAFO | M20 | 82:39 |
22nd | David Jolly | RAFO | M45 | 84:24 |
23rd | Simon Deeks | SAX | M50 | 85:30 |
24th | Brais Pineiro | LOK | M21 | 88:05 |
25th | Marshall Kinnear | RAFO | M40 | 88:10 |
26th | Richard Bromfield | RAFO | M35 | 89:51 |
27th | Rob Woods | RAFO | M50 | 91:04 |
28th | Justin Farhall | MV | M45 | 92:47 |
29th | Marc Ebanks | SN | M45 | 95:36 |
30th | Sean Powers | RAFO | M40 | 96:28 |
31st | Chris Evans | SLOW | M50 | 96:38 |
32nd | James Wilkinson | BKO | M21 | 96:45 |
33rd | Mike Bennett | HH | M65 | 97:22 |
34th | Chloë Cracknell | SUFFOC | W18 | 98:46 |
35th | Guy Lidbury | HAVOC | M50 | 101:24 |
36th | Chris Poole | RAFO | M55 | 102:30 |
37th | Zsolt Podolyak | SN | M50 | 103:50 |
38th | Christopher Churchman | RAFO | M21 | 107:45 |
39th | Iain Bell | SN | M50 | 109:20 |
40th | Jonathan O'Neil | RAFO | M21 | 115:51 |
41st | Steve Collins | RAFO | M50 | 119:15 |
42nd | Jason Ferguson | RAFO | M45 | 120:40 |
43rd | Richard Whitaker | SAX | M65 | 121:15 |
44th | Matthew Charles-Sweeting | RAFO | M21 | 193:15 |
rtd | Donatas Tumaitis | SLOW | M35 | |
m21 | Stephen Hargrave | SLOW | M55 | 116:25 |
6.7km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | M40 | 51:09 |
2nd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 53:20 |
3rd | Liliana Gotseva | W21 | 55:39 | |
4th | Nick Green | GO | M55 | 58:32 |
5th | Velina Valova | SLOW | W21 | 58:38 |
6th | Charles Spence | LOK | M60 | 61:51 |
7th | Andy Jones | SLOW | M60 | 62:32 |
8th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 62:46 |
9th | Pete Couldery | GO | M60 | 63:22 |
10th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 64:22 |
11th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M65 | 65:04 |
12th | Steve Bailey | SN | M60 | 65:28 |
13th | Mark Chapman | SO | M55 | 65:34 |
14th | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 65:51 |
15th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 66:20 |
16th | Lucy Nell | RAFO | W21 | 66:35 |
17th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M65 | 66:55 |
18th | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 67:05 |
19th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M65 | 67:14 |
20th | Stephen Mckinley | SN | M55 | 68:27 |
21st | David Dorling | DFOK | M45 | 68:56 |
22nd= | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 69:58 |
22nd= | David Marsh | SO | M55 | 69:58 |
24th | Lyudmila Gotseva | SLOW | W45 | 70:18 |
25th | David Hodson | HH | M55 | 71:25 |
26th= | Joe House | SO | M65 | 71:45 |
26th= | Edward Cox | SO | M60 | 71:45 |
28th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M55 | 72:05 |
29th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 72:17 |
30th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M65 | 74:27 |
31st | Sarah Howes | SAX | W60 | 74:45 |
32nd | Bo Oqvist | BKO | M45 | 75:07 |
33rd | Julia Jarvis | SO | W50 | 75:12 |
34th | Alan Wallis | SN | M60 | 76:58 |
35th | Georgi Gospodinov | BKO | M50 | 77:33 |
36th | Bruce Snelling | SN | M60 | 77:47 |
37th | Jon Steed | BADO | M55 | 79:02 |
38th | Neil Gostick | HH | M55 | 80:29 |
39th | Samuel Andreo | MDOC | M21 | 80:51 |
40th | John Tzanetis | SN | M50 | 81:02 |
41st | Sophie Gordon | GO | W21 | 81:31 |
42nd | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 81:49 |
43rd | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 81:57 |
44th | Andy Parker | BADO | M60 | 82:46 |
45th | Wenwei Liu | GO | M21 | 83:31 |
46th | Gordon Parker | SLOW | M55 | 83:51 |
47th | Robin Smith | SO | M65 | 84:25 |
48th | Penny Marsh | SO | W55 | 84:58 |
49th | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 85:02 |
50th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M40 | 86:42 |
51st | Lulu Williams | SLOW | W50 | 87:58 |
52nd | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | M55 | 87:59 |
53rd | Simon Poole | RAFO | M21 | 88:48 |
54th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 91:35 |
55th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 93:52 |
56th | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M45 | 94:01 |
57th | Steven Elliott | SAX | M60 | 96:17 |
58th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 96:54 |
59th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M60 | 97:10 |
60th | Mike Bray | SN | M60 | 99:13 |
61st | Thomas Elgood | CHIG | M55 | 99:21 |
62nd | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 100:15 |
63rd | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M70 | 104:20 |
64th | Malcolm Scott | SN | M60 | 105:24 |
65th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 113:42 |
66th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 114:51 |
67th | Lizzi Morrall | RAFO | W21 | 115:35 |
68th | Joanna Cole | SLOW | W50 | 129:32 |
69th | Carly Collings | RAFO | W21 | 133:33 |
70th | Steve Goodrum | IND | M55 | 143:53 |
w1 | Mike Turner | SO | M65 | 75:19 |
m18 | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M60 | 85:47 |
4.4km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Martin | SAX | M70 | 40:21 |
2nd | David Frampton | HH | M45 | 40:24 |
3rd | Ben Gostick | HH | M14 | 40:52 |
4th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 42:52 |
5th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 43:46 |
6th | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 45:14 |
7th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 45:36 |
8th | Alan Williamson | SO | M70 | 45:45 |
9th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 46:05 |
10th | Paul Langston | HH | M65 | 46:22 |
11th | Phil Stradling | BKO | M60 | 47:37 |
12th | Phoebe King | GO | W16 | 49:55 |
13th | Tegan Frampton | HH | W14 | 50:33 |
14th | Patrick Burgess | SOS | M35 | 51:46 |
15th | David Dawson | DFOK | M60 | 52:04 |
16th | Kieran Devine | BAOC | M65 | 52:15 |
17th | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W65 | 53:46 |
18th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W55 | 55:54 |
19th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 56:04 |
20th | Annika Greenwood | BKO | W45 | 56:05 |
21st | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | W60 | 56:06 |
22nd | Gill Prowse | SN | W60 | 56:17 |
23rd | Lesley King | GO | W50 | 56:22 |
24th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 56:44 |
25th= | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 56:55 |
25th= | Jane Archer | SN | W65 | 56:55 |
27th | Debra Robinson | SN | W50 | 56:58 |
28th | Colin Holcombe | BAOC | M60 | 57:04 |
29th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 57:07 |
30th | Laura Barrett | SN | W14 | 57:37 |
31st | Helen Le Page | SN | W40 | 58:09 |
32nd | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M75 | 58:34 |
33rd | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M65 | 58:37 |
34th | Sue Hands | WIM | W70 | 58:51 |
35th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M65 | 59:32 |
36th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 60:33 |
37th | Nick Hockey | SO | M70 | 60:50 |
38th | Michael Nell | RAFO | M65 | 60:52 |
39th | Nicola Trotman | HH | W50 | 61:30 |
40th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W55 | 62:09 |
41st | James Parker | SO | M70 | 63:28 |
42nd | Dave Cussens | SO | M65 | 64:21 |
43rd | Heidi Oates | BAOC | W45 | 64:59 |
44th | Roy Heselden | BADO | M70 | 65:11 |
45th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M65 | 65:20 |
46th | Dawn Clifford | MV | W45 | 67:27 |
47th= | Richard Rae | BKO | M70 | 67:52 |
47th= | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 67:52 |
49th | Viv Hodson | HH | W55 | 68:02 |
50th | Nigel Saker | SLOW | M70 | 68:10 |
51st | John Pratt | LOK | M70 | 71:30 |
52nd | Emma Conti | W21 | 71:35 | |
53rd | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 72:30 |
54th | Peter Smith | SN | M55 | 72:39 |
55th | Anders Hedin | Motala AIF OL | M70 | 73:02 |
56th | Christine Jepson | SO | W60 | 73:49 |
57th | Helen Hodge | WIM | W55 | 74:11 |
58th | Joanna Belsey | SN | W55 | 75:00 |
59th | Ben Rivers | GO | M75 | 75:10 |
60th= | Beryl Pring | SAX | W70 | 77:24 |
60th= | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 77:24 |
62nd | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W65 | 77:32 |
63rd | Chris McDonald | MV | M75 | 78:15 |
64th | Jenny Bray | SN | W60 | 78:48 |
65th | Maria Iglesia | IND | W21 | 81:03 |
66th | Jillian Devine | SOC | W50 | 84:39 |
67th | Barbara Lugton | GO | W60 | 91:03 |
68th | Roger Pring | SAX | M70 | 109:44 |
m5-15 | Frank Edge | SN | M60 | 31:35 |
w11 | William Chandler | LOK | M16 | 69:47 |
m2 | Gail Parker | SLOW | W60 | 89:55 |
3.7km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Cooper | BKO | M75 | 54:09 |
2nd | Helen Rivers | GO | W65 | 56:53 |
3rd | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M80 | 57:07 |
4th | Hilary Pickering | WIM | W65 | 58:26 |
5th | Leianne Upton | MV | W55 | 60:16 |
6th | Ken Williams | BAOC | M80 | 60:46 |
7th | Chris Simpson | SO | M70 | 63:59 |
8th | Kjell Tullus | SLOW | M65 | 64:23 |
9th | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W70 | 71:11 |
10th | Jenny Gostick | HH | W50 | 71:17 |
11th | Lee Ciancamerla | IND | M35 | 71:30 |
12th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W75 | 72:41 |
13th | Susan Parker | SO | W75 | 76:14 |
14th | Sue Gallagher | SO | W65 | 79:01 |
15th | Alison Crabb | RAFO | W35 | 83:34 |
16th | Liz Stradling | BKO | W60 | 86:45 |
17th | Anthony Barrable | RAFO | M75 | 90:21 |
18th | Marion Shipman | LOK | W55 | 108:50 |
19th | Jim Munday | BKO | M75 | 124:15 |
20th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M75 | 125:11 |
m4 m6-14 | Denise Harper | BKO | W65 | 64:43 |
3.6km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christopher Edge | SN | M16 | 62:02 |
2nd | Alison Cracknell | SUFFOC | W50 | 73:44 |
3rd | Josh and Lily Williams | M14 | 89:02 | |
4th | Amanda Bailey | SN | W55 | 109:40 |
3km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Errington | HH | M20 | 35:00 |
2nd | Ethan Daplyn | SN | M12 | 38:06 |
3rd | April Bura | BURAS | W21 | 41:35 |
4th | Olafs Bura | BURAS | M21 | 41:50 |
5th | Sophia Oqvist | BKO | W14 | 48:42 |
6th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W55 | 50:02 |
7th | Ellie and Holly Williams | W10 | 56:18 | |
8th | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | W45 | 61:20 |
9th | Lewis Clarke | IND | M21 | 66:12 |
m5-6 m8-12 | Owen Le Page | SN | M10 | 52:26 |
2.4km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jamie King | GO | M10 | 25:06 |
2nd | Sam Somers | IND | M14 | 28:50 |
3rd | Dora Parra | W21 | 31:37 | |
4th | Charlie Maule-Lidbury | HAVOC | M10 | 32:07 |
5th | Livia Daplyn | SN | W10 | 42:02 |