6.4km 240m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | 41:16 | |
2nd | James Lyne | SLOW | 41:40 | |
3rd | Tom Cochrane | SLOW | 44:20 | |
4th | Michael Crone | SLOW | 46:04 | |
5th | Duncan Grassie | SLOW | 48:04 | |
6th | Tom Davies | SLOW | 49:03 | |
7th | Alan Leakey | SLOW | 54:42 | |
8th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | 55:39 | |
9th | Angus Lund | SLOW | 57:48 | |
10th | Zlatko Peev | SLOW | 58:09 | |
11th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 59:08 |
12th | Gordon Parker | SLOW | 59:23 | |
13th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | 63:19 | |
14th | Sean Cronin | SAX | M50 | 64:37 |
15th | Paul Street | SLOW | 66:23 | |
16th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 66:46 |
17th | Stefan Peikov | SLOW | 67:12 | |
18th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | 68:22 | |
19th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | 70:03 | |
20th | Mike Murray | SLOW | 70:10 | |
21st | Andrew Pitcher | DFOK | M50 | 71:04 |
22nd | Christophe Borysiewicz | SLOW | M40 | 71:06 |
23rd | Nikolay Kolev | SLOW | 73:49 | |
24th | Sophie Gordon | GO | W21 | 74:13 |
25th | Jeff Armitage | SLOW | 74:17 | |
26th | Ian Roberts | MV | M50 | 75:47 |
27th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 79:50 |
28th | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | 81:55 | |
29th | Richard Stanhope | SLOW | 89:23 | |
30th | Bill Alexander | MV | M75 | 94:18 |
31st | Nigel Saker | SLOW | 94:46 | |
32nd | Graham Denney | SAX | M45 | 94:53 |
33rd | Stuart Butes | 101:51 | ||
34th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 108:44 |
35th | Roger Wilson | SLOW | 110:35 | |
36th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 161:27 |
m5-15 | Frank Edge | SN | M60 | 25:52 |
m13-17 | Jo Maccourt + 2 | 82:02 | ||
m12 | Kim Rowe | SLOW | 92:20 | |
m3 | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 101:11 |
4.2km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carys Morgan | SLOW | 39:07 | |
2nd | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | 39:47 | |
3rd | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | 41:07 | |
4th | Ludmila Goceva | SLOW | 45:14 | |
5th | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 46:54 |
6th | Sue Carter | SLOW | 46:57 | |
7th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | 47:13 | |
8th | Lydia Farzin-Nia | SLOW | 50:42 | |
9th | Sarah Brown | SLOW | 53:57 | |
10th | Dave Collier | DFOK | M65 | 54:09 |
11th | Nicki Adams | SLOW | 55:44 | |
12th | Steven Elliott | SAX | M55 | 56:27 |
13th | Helen Rivers | GO | W60 | 56:39 |
14th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M65 | 56:40 |
15th | Vesela Chokoeva | SLOW | 57:35 | |
16th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W55 | 57:40 |
17th | Andy Ward | SO | M55 | 59:03 |
18th | Hayley Collins | DFOK | W21 | 60:50 |
19th | Leianne Upton | MV | W55 | 61:23 |
20th | Jamima Hayward-Bhikha | SLOW | 62:29 | |
21st | Teresa Turner | SLOW | 62:48 | |
22nd | Malcolm Scott | SN | M60 | 64:14 |
23rd | Kjell Tullus | SLOW | M65 | 67:31 |
24th | Chris Glew | SLOW | 68:14 | |
25th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 76:32 |
26th | Robert Greenway | MV | M18 | 76:37 |
27th | Nathan Judd | 77:44 | ||
28th | Lucy Armitage | SLOW | 92:55 | |
rtd | Fiona Tam | SLOW |
2.6km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christopher Edge | SN | M14 | 37:24 |
2nd | Thomas Fleming | MV | 53:09 | |
3rd | Madeleine Pitcher | DFOK | W12 | 54:54 |
4th | Chris Golding + 1 | 60:50 | ||
5th | Ellie Beatty | 70:32 | ||
6th | Jude Palmer | 70:34 | ||
7th | Sarah Massey | 70:40 | ||
m6 rtd | Lamorna Kiley | |||
m6-8 | Jamie King | GO | 26:34 |
1.7km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lucinda Slack | SLOW | W14 | 11:43 |
2nd | Edward Slack | SLOW | M12 | 11:56 |
3rd | Cecilia Hayward-Bhikha | SLOW | 14:34 | |
4th | Ellis Argiolas | 16:43 | ||
5th | Krum Yanev Chokoeva | SLOW | M10 | 23:05 |
6th | Anna Maria Chokoeva | SLOW | W45 | 23:43 |
10.3km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Collyer | GO | M40 | 57:14 |
2nd | Lucy Butt | SARUM | 61:42 | |
3rd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M55 | 61:44 |
4th | Ben Rivers | GO | M70 | 90:47 |
5th | Lesley King | GO | 91:42 | |
6th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 96:20 |