7.8km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kevin Fielding | HH | M45 | 48:22 | 0:40 |
2nd | Jon Hollingdale | MOR | M50 | 48:59 | 1:07 |
3rd | Laurence Townley | SN | M45 | 50:14 | 1:09 |
4th | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 51:15 | 1:07 |
5th | Ruth Holmes | SN | W21 | 53:14 | 1:55 |
6th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 53:24 | 0:57 |
7th | Katrin Harding | SLOW | W21 | 54:43 | 0:39 |
8th | Alex Bett | SN | M20 | 57:48 | 0:46 |
9th | Jens Moller-Butcher | SN | M45 | 58:05 | 0:41 |
10th | Dave Ryder | SN | M55 | 58:21 | 0:44 |
11th | Nick Green | GO | M50 | 58:57 | 0:30 |
12th | Bryony Crickmore | SO | W21 | 59:04 | 1:20 |
13th | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 59:16 | 0:33 |
14th | Raftery Tom | HH | M35 | 59:50 | 0:37 |
15th | Simon Deeks | SAX | M45 | 60:37 | 1:00 |
16th | Tim Scarbrough | MV | M21 | 60:54 | 0:54 |
17th | Nick Marett | SN | M35 | 60:58 | 0:50 |
18th | Jason Haigh | CHIG | M45 | 61:11 | 1:11 |
19th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50 | 61:22 | 0:46 |
20th | K.Goddard | SO | M50 | 61:23 | 0:47 |
21st | David Frampton | HH | M45 | 61:59 | 1:42 |
22nd | Stephen McKinley | SN | M50 | 62:12 | 1:01 |
23rd | Jean-Baptiste Carpentier | LOK | M45 | 62:35 | 0:37 |
24th | Charles Gook | BADO | M45 | 62:36 | 1:00 |
25th= | James Errington | HH | M20 | 62:52 | 1:27 |
25th= | Mark Collins | DFOK | M55 | 62:52 | 0:57 |
27th | Craig Blackford | BADO | M45 | 63:58 | 0:42 |
28th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 64:46 | 0:57 |
29th | Paul Martin | SN | M45 | 65:16 | 1:02 |
30th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M45 | 66:04 | 0:38 |
31st | Iain Bell | SN | M50 | 66:11 | 0:50 |
32nd | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 68:32 | 0:34 |
33rd | Jes Dickin | SOC | M55 | 69:22 | 0:55 |
34th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 69:43 | 0:56 |
35th | James Wilkinson | SAX | M21 | 69:44 | 0:44 |
36th | Tom Frost | SN | M45 | 70:21 | 0:43 |
37th | Martin Kensett | SN | M50 | 70:54 | 1:43 |
38th | Steve Oram | AUCKLAND | M50 | 71:11 | 1:11 |
39th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 71:33 | 1:37 |
40th | Howard Waller | TVOC | M50 | 73:14 | 1:16 |
41st | Zuzka Strakova | CUOC | W21 | 73:20 | 0:38 |
42nd | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M60 | 75:16 | 1:21 |
43rd | Sarah Scarbrough | MV | W21 | 75:24 | 0:37 |
44th | Mark Cheesman | MV | M45 | 77:39 | 0:38 |
45th | Stuart Hanstock | BOK | M21 | 78:45 | 0:52 |
46th | Laura Parkes | HH | W21 | 79:39 | 1:00 |
47th | Daniel Figg | HH | M18 | 79:51 | 2:16 |
48th | Kevin Parkes | HH | M55 | 82:44 | 2:46 |
49th | Colin Swallow | SN | M55 | 83:18 | 0:40 |
50th | Adam Leaf | HH | M50 | 83:46 | 2:42 |
51st | David Heale | HH | M45 | 85:35 | 0:41 |
52nd | Paul Street | SLOW | M60 | 87:17 | 0:40 |
53rd | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 99:24 | 1:33 |
54th | Terence Hosking | BKO | M50 | 103:54 | 2:00 |
55th | Simon Dunkley | SN | M50 | 108:02 | 1:23 |
m8-18 m22-23 | Eddie Whittle | BKO | M45 | 62:44 | 0:36 |