4.8km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Murray | SLOW | M70 | 37:33 | 1:26 |
2nd | Ian Cooper | BKO | M70 | 38:41 | 1:29 |
3rd | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 41:16 | 1:19 |
4th | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W50 | 42:22 | 1:02 |
5th= | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 43:20 | 1:06 |
5th= | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 43:20 | 1:04 |
7th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 43:29 | 0:46 |
8th | Peter Smith | SOC | M50 | 43:42 | 0:55 |
9th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65 | 44:50 | 0:25 |
10th | Sarah Brown | SLOW | W60 | 45:20 | 0:50 |
11th | Tony Ludford | BADO | M70 | 45:30 | 1:14 |
12th | Mike Garvin | SLOW | M45 | 45:47 | 0:41 |
13th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 47:19 | 1:33 |
14th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 47:35 | 0:42 |
15th | Annika Hermik | BKO | W45 | 48:32 | 0:59 |
16th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 48:49 | 1:10 |
17th | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 49:10 | 0:52 |
18th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 49:13 | 2:04 |
19th | Heidi Oates | BAOC | W45 | 49:44 | 0:59 |
20th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45 | 50:28 | 0:38 |
21st | Andrew Graham | BKO | M60 | 50:30 | 0:54 |
22nd | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W60 | 50:40 | 0:45 |
23rd | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 50:41 | 0:50 |
24th | Mike Bolton | MV | M65 | 51:18 | 1:00 |
25th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 51:32 | 1:02 |
26th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M65 | 51:43 | 1:16 |
27th | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 52:22 | 0:53 |
28th | Peter Wilson | BKO | M55 | 52:35 | 0:58 |
29th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 52:40 | 0:35 |
30th | Richard Rae | BKO | M70 | 52:42 | 0:46 |
31st | Adrian Harris | HH | M50 | 53:23 | 0:40 |
32nd | Rod Harrington | DFOK | M50 | 53:39 | 0:56 |
33rd | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 54:45 | 0:42 |
34th | Andy Parker | BADO | M55 | 54:51 | 0:42 |
35th | Serena Ludford | BADO | W50 | 55:11 | 1:12 |
36th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 55:20 | 1:13 |
37th | Dawn Williamson | SN | W55 | 55:22 | 0:48 |
38th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 58:02 | 1:02 |
39th | David Tookey | HH | M60 | 58:05 | 0:34 |
40th | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M40 | 58:07 | 0:37 |
41st | Ian Roberts | MV | M50 | 58:14 | 0:39 |
42nd | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 58:34 | 0:45 |
43rd | Stephen Peacock | SN | M65 | 59:07 | 0:52 |
44th | Clive Hillier | LOK | M50 | 60:01 | 1:05 |
45th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 60:31 | 1:01 |
46th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 60:41 | 1:20 |
47th | Penny Marsh | SO | W50 | 61:40 | 1:11 |
48th | Ray Curtis | CHIG | M60 | 63:14 | 0:43 |
49th | Phil M'Caw | HH | M50 | 64:00 | 1:10 |
50th | Ralph Phillips | SO | M70 | 64:15 | 0:36 |
51st | Karen Jones | SLOW | W55 | 64:49 | 0:41 |
52nd | Malcolm Scott | SN | M60 | 66:32 | 1:09 |
53rd | John Marsh | SO | M45 | 67:37 | 1:03 |
54th | Jillian Devine | SOC | W50 | 68:08 | 1:18 |
55th | Chris McDonald | MV | M70 | 68:28 | 0:52 |
56th | Bill Davidson | SOC | M65 | 69:16 | 0:50 |
57th | George Engelhardt | MV | M65 | 69:51 | 0:35 |
58th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 70:30 | 0:42 |
59th | Keith Davies | BOF | M50 | 73:26 | 1:29 |
60th | Andy Elliott | DFOK | M65 | 84:16 | 0:48 |
61st | Robert Balding | IND | M70 | 85:03 | 0:37 |
62nd | Bill Alexander | MV | M70 | 87:58 | 1:22 |
63rd | Eddie McAllister | GO | M45 | 91:07 | 0:55 |
m11-16 | Barrie Pearson | SO | M65 | 35:59 | 0:43 |
m17-20 | Roy Heselden | BADO | M65 | 66:49 | 0:40 |