11.900km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Geoff Ellis | RAFO | M35 | 91:38 |
2nd | Jevgenijs Petrovs | SLOW | M35 | 98:50 |
3rd | Tony Burton | MV | M45 | 113:35 |
4th | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 121:30 |
5th | Tom Stroud | SO | M21 | 138:26 |
6th | Matthew Wilde | GO | M21 | 181:25 |
mp | Simon Deeks | SAX | M40 | |
mp | Rudolf Freimanis | TVOC | M21 | 121:29 |
10.000km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alan Velecky | SO | M45 | 75:23 |
2nd | David Rollins | BAOC | M45 | 77:48 |
3rd | Julian Birkinshaw | TVOC | M45 | 80:50 |
4th | Sarah Rollins | BAOC | W35 | 81:56 |
5th | Keith Masson | MV | M50 | 82:39 |
6th | Andrew McNally | WIM | M35 | 83:42 |
7th | Steve Long | TVOC | M50 | 88:25 |
8th | Andrew Nash | SOC | M35 | 90:27 |
9th | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | M35 | 90:33 |
10th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M45 | 91:54 |
11th | Laurence Townley | SN | M40 | 98:10 |
12th | Andrew Pitcher | DFOK | M45 | 98:43 |
13th | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 99:20 |
14th | Phil Slingsby | GRONGO | M40 | 99:40 |
15th | Mark Adams | HH | M45 | 100:53 |
16th | Paul Whiston | SLOW | M40 | 102:17 |
17th | Jens Moller-Butcher | SN | M40 | 112:49 |
18th | Dave Chapman | SN | M55 | 119:20 |
19th | Jason Edwards | BAOC | M40 | 121:22 |
20th | Ian Curtis | So | M40 | 126:03 |
21st | Paul Hearn | HH | M45 | 150:08 |
mp | Roger Powell | SO | M65 | 129:11 |
9.000km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M50 | 67:50 |
2nd | Dane Blomquist | BAOC | M16 | 71:43 |
3rd | Neil Crickmore | SO | M50 | 74:41 |
4th | John Embrey | HOC | M50 | 75:25 |
5th | Kenny Leitch | SO | M45 | 79:15 |
6th | Mark Purkis | SAX | M18 | 79:26 |
7th | Ian Marsden | HH | M35 | 81:47 |
8th | David Averill | BAOC | M45 | 84:01 |
9th | Simon Thraves | SO | M50 | 87:25 |
10th | Dmitry Adamskiy | SLOW | M21 | 88:14 |
11th | Simon Turton | BKO | M45 | 88:22 |
12th | Martin Hime | LOK | M50 | 88:47 |
13th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M50 | 91:05 |
14th | Gary Walford | TVOC | M45 | 93:11 |
15th | Paul Todd | LOK | M35 | 95:11 |
16th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M45 | 95:43 |
17th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M55 | 95:59 |
18th | Nick Green | GO | M50 | 98:55 |
19th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M40 | 99:00 |
20th | Edward Nichols | SO | M21 | 102:47 |
21st | Hazel Tant | SOS | W21 | 104:57 |
22nd | Jeremy Wilde | GO | M55 | 105:17 |
23rd | Helen Marsden | HH | W35 | 106:25 |
24th | George Simmons | GO | M18 | 109:51 |
25th | Simon Moss | SLOW | M45 | 110:20 |
26th | Ian Byford | HH | M50 | 110:22 |
27th | Christopher Poole | RAFO | M50 | 114:45 |
28th | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M50 | 116:36 |
29th | Kevin Parkes | HH | M50 | 120:28 |
30th | Clive Tant | SOS | M55 | 120:45 |
31st | Nina Tant | SOS | W21 | 120:50 |
32nd | Mark Collins | DFOK | M50 | 122:00 |
33rd | Adam Leaf | HH | M50 | 123:40 |
34th | Robin Wilson | SO | M50 | 124:05 |
35th | Peter Martin | MV | M50 | 129:28 |
36th | Paul Wilson | SO | M50 | 133:06 |
37th | Neil Brooks | LOK | M50 | 134:53 |
38th | Colin Addison | GO | M45 | 150:07 |
mp | Steven Elliott | SAX | M50 | 66:52 |
mp | David Dawson | DFOK | M50 | 69:33 |
mp | Andy Jones | SLOW | M50 | 85:27 |
mp | Simon Dunkley | SN | M45 | 120:17 |
5.900km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Williams | HOC | M50 | 56:22 |
2nd | Nicholas Jarvis | SO | M16 | 59:01 |
3rd | Gavin Clegg | WSX | M55 | 60:00 |
4th | Mike Derbyshire | BAOC | M55 | 60:19 |
5th | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M55 | 61:00 |
6th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M55 | 61:18 |
7th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M60 | 62:14 |
8th | Becky Young | HH | W16 | 62:59 |
9th | Alistair Masson | SO | M16 | 63:49 |
10th | Jamie Hicks | SOC | M16 | 64:23 |
11th | Steve Jarvis | SO | M45 | 65:24 |
12th | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M55 | 66:18 |
13th | Pete Couldery | GO | M50 | 66:53 |
14th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 67:10 |
15th | Bryony Harding | HH | W20 | 68:03 |
16th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 68:19 |
17th | Mark Smith | GO | M55 | 69:20 |
18th | Alan Williamson | SO | M60 | 69:27 |
19th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M55 | 70:18 |
20th | Julia Jarvis | SO | W40 | 70:49 |
21st | Alan Rosen | HH | M55 | 71:03 |
22nd | Andrew Graham | BKO | M55 | 71:52 |
23rd | Tim Sands | SOC | M60 | 72:39 |
24th | Bryony Crickmore | SO | W21 | 73:04 |
25th | Alan Hickling | SAX | M45 | 74:05 |
26th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M55 | 74:08 |
27th | Colin Hicks | SOC | M60 | 74:38 |
28th | Neil Strachan | BAOC | M55 | 75:23 |
29th | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M55 | 76:25 |
30th | Rachel Collins | SO | W20 | 77:35 |
31st | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 77:52 |
32nd | Angus Dudley | DRONGO | M40 | 77:53 |
33rd | Mike Bennett | HH | M55 | 77:58 |
34th | Beth Hanson | HH | W16 | 78:01 |
35th | Nigel Bush | MV | M55 | 79:04 |
36th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W40 | 81:09 |
37th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W50 | 81:14 |
38th | Michael Merritt | SO | M55 | 81:53 |
39th | David Dorling | DFOK | M40 | 82:10 |
40th | David Fisher | MV | M55 | 82:19 |
41st | Joe House | SO | M55 | 82:38 |
42nd | Miranda Leaf | HH | W18 | 83:10 |
43rd | Natalia Pereverzina | HH | W18 | 83:39 |
44th | Ian Sayer | WSX | M60 | 84:16 |
45th | Kieran Devine | SOC | M60 | 85:57 |
46th | Richard Catmur | BNCO | M55 | 86:08 |
47th | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M55 | 87:18 |
48th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M60 | 87:44 |
49th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W55 | 88:42 |
50th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M60 | 89:17 |
51st | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 93:29 |
52nd | Victor Wills | SO | M65 | 93:40 |
53rd | Hugh & Ben Davies | 94:11 | ||
54th | Christopher Collins | SN | M21 | 95:03 |
55th | Philip Beale | SN | M60 | 95:40 |
56th | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 96:37 |
57th | David Kingdon | SAX | M60 | 97:02 |
58th | David Cave-Ayland | DFOK | M55 | 97:10 |
59th | Roy Heselden | BADO | M65 | 98:39 |
60th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 98:45 |
61st | Mike Bolton | MV | M60 | 98:57 |
62nd | John Walmsley | WIM | M55 | 99:12 |
63rd | David Hodson | HH | M45 | 99:42 |
64th | Bryan Moss | GO | M55 | 100:09 |
65th | David Young | SO | M55 | 100:32 |
66th | Antony Schofield | MV | M50 | 101:45 |
67th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 105:19 |
68th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 106:38 |
69th | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | W40 | 106:40 |
70th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M55 | 107:38 |
71st | Neville Young | HH | M55 | 108:08 |
72nd | Martin Lock | GO | M60 | 115:00 |
73rd | Philip Gristwood | MV | M60 | 115:27 |
74th | John Pittam | SO | M60 | 118:24 |
75th | Harry Goldingay | HH | M60 | 124:47 |
76th | Alan Brett | CHIG | M35 | 125:55 |
77th | Marcus Bateman | SN | M45 | 129:09 |
78th | Mike Gibb | GO | M40 | 130:48 |
79th | Michael White | MV | M75 | 194:17 |
mp | Laurie Rose | BADO | M55 | |
mp | Sandra Vogel | MV | W45 | |
mp | Tim Keogh | MV | M45 | 64:30 |
mp | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M55 | 99:29 |
mp | Nigel Saker | SLOW | M60 | 117:38 |
5.100km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christopher Embrey | HOC | M21 | 54:53 |
2nd | Ian Cooper | BKO | M65 | 58:45 |
3rd | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 61:45 |
4th | Mike Murray | SLOW | M65 | 68:23 |
5th | Lucy Thraves | SO | W18 | 68:31 |
6th | Olwen Rowlands | SOC | W21 | 69:31 |
7th | Roger Maher | SO | M70 | 70:55 |
8th | Keith Marsden | HH | M65 | 71:17 |
9th | Mike Solomon | SAX | M65 | 72:22 |
10th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65 | 72:27 |
11th | Richard Rae | BKO | M65 | 73:20 |
12th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M45 | 73:49 |
13th | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 75:15 |
14th | Bill Davidson | SOC | M65 | 75:18 |
15th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M65 | 80:42 |
16th | Chris Simpson | SO | M65 | 81:03 |
17th | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M70 | 81:05 |
18th | Simon Ling | MV | M65 | 81:12 |
19th | James Parker | SO | M65 | 81:23 |
20th | Roger Walker | SLOW | M45 | 82:24 |
21st | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M35 | 83:44 |
22nd | Susan Crickmore | SO | W50 | 83:51 |
23rd | Kasia Nichols | SO | W21 | 85:17 |
24th | Karen Jones | SLOW | W50 | 86:07 |
25th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W50 | 86:57 |
26th | Carol House | SO | W55 | 88:53 |
27th | Peter Wilson | MDDXO | M50 | 90:12 |
28th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 90:34 |
29th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45 | 97:05 |
30th | John Duffield | CHIG | M65 | 98:12 |
31st | Carol Taverner | WIGHTO | W50 | 99:11 |
32nd | Chris Rose | BADO | W55 | 100:15 |
33rd | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W55 | 100:27 |
34th | Chris McDonald | MV | M70 | 103:14 |
35th | David Nixon | SARUM | M65 | 108:29 |
36th | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 108:54 |
37th | Jacqueline Embrey | HOC | W50 | 110:25 |
38th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 110:50 |
39th | John Davies | MV | M70 | 112:21 |
40th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70 | 114:53 |
mp | Shona Masson | SO | W18 | 77:01 |
mp | Jillian Devine | SOC | W45 | 86:24 |
mp | Fiona Wilson | SAX | W50 | 96:35 |
4.300km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Janet Rosen | HH | W55 | 53:58 |
2nd | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W45 | 54:50 |
3rd | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W60 | 57:58 |
4th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M70 | 59:54 |
5th | Damian Brennan | CHIG | M21 | 62:18 |
6th | Sue Hands | WIM | W60 | 65:13 |
7th | Glen Jones | LOK | M50 | 65:55 |
8th | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M70 | 66:01 |
9th | Bill Brown | WSX | M75 | 71:18 |
10th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M60 | 73:24 |
11th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50 | 74:34 |
12th | Ray Curtis | CHIG | M55 | 75:03 |
13th | David Cussens | SO | M60 | 76:13 |
14th | Bryony Brennan | CHIG | W21 | 76:55 |
15th | Richard Hyman | HH | M70 | 78:47 |
16th | Barbara Davidson | SOC | W60 | 79:19 |
17th | Jane King | SO | W55 | 84:25 |
18th | Dawn Williamson | SN | W50 | 84:26 |
19th | Mary Nixon | SARUM | W60 | 85:21 |
20th | Clive Hillier | SN | M45 | 86:47 |
21st | Paul Bloch | SN | M50 | 89:22 |
22nd | Helen Hampton | CHIG | W45 | 91:13 |
23rd | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W65 | 93:04 |
24th= | Philip Young | HH | M55 | 93:14 |
24th= | Julie Collins | DFOK | W50 | 93:14 |
26th | David Robbins | GO | M65 | 93:30 |
27th | Claire Collins | SN | W21 | 96:22 |
28th | Terry Marsh | SLOW | M70 | 98:12 |
29th | Annika Hermik | BKO | W40 | 102:05 |
30th | Frances Goldingay | HH | W60 | 103:19 |
31st | Penny Parkes | HH | W55 | 108:36 |
32nd | Justin Kimber | SN | M45 | 127:27 |
mp | Lucy Paton | SN | W50 | 53:55 |
mp | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W60 | 58:03 |
mp | Virginia Catmur | BNCO | W55 | 77:40 |
mp | Nick Bosbury | SOC | M60 | 91:41 |
mp | Carol Sands | SOC | W60 | 92:50 |
3.500km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ken Williams | BAOC | M75 | 61:12 |
2nd | Gill Thomlinson | SOC | W65 | 62:03 |
3rd | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65 | 66:01 |
4th | Patrick Maher | SO | M75 | 66:19 |
5th | Imogen Squire | MV | W14 | 68:20 |
6th | Katy Stubbs | BKO | W55 | 71:10 |
7th | Kay Sayer | WSX | W65 | 71:49 |
8th | Robin Barris | HH | M75 | 76:32 |
9th | Abigail Bateman | SN | W14 | 78:21 |
10th | John Faller | SO | M75 | 80:20 |
11th | John Brown | SN | M75 | 81:14 |
12th | Richard Arman | WSX | M80 | 81:30 |
13th | Susan Parker | SO | W70 | 83:07 |
14th | Brian Farhall | SO | M65 | 84:52 |
15th | Vikki Crawford | WIM | W70 | 85:00 |
16th | Susan Marsden | HH | W65 | 87:46 |
17th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W55 | 100:06 |
18th | Ros West | CHIG | W60 | 101:18 |
19th | Tim Booth | BKO | M55 | 102:12 |
20th | Setal Naik | BKO | W35 | 138:25 |
mp | Gordon Raggett | WSX | M75 | |
mp | Alison Curtis | CHIG | W55 | 75:35 |
mp | Linda Cairns | SN | W50 | 77:51 |
3.400km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Leitch | SO | M14 | 53:08 |
2nd | Thomas M'Caw | HH | M14 | 54:17 |
3rd | Matthew Leitch | SO | M14 | 57:37 |
4th | Amaryllis Campbell | SO | W55 | 136:57 |
mp | Thomas Jarvis | SO | M14 | 87:12 |
mp | Jody Williams | GO | W18 | 104:18 |
mp | Jo Trimmer | MV | W50 | 127:54 |
5.600km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Theo Jones | LOK | M12 | 76:06 |
2nd | Eliza Hermann | HH | W50 | 86:05 |
mp | Mat Davies | M35 | 99:31 |
2.900km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lee Elliott | IND | M35 | 37:30 |
2nd | Daniel Couldery | GO | M14 | 40:40 |
3rd | Joseph Harwood | IND | M35 | 46:50 |
4th | Josh M'Caw | HH | M12 | 53:35 |
5th | Adam Harwood | M35 | 56:15 | |
6th | Liz Pain | IND | W21 | 63:46 |
7th | Katie Taylor | SO | W12 | 73:43 |
8th | Rosie Taylor | SO | W12 | 73:48 |
mp | Samuel Leitch | SO | M12 | 35:28 |
1.900km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Philip Keeble | GO | M16 | 16:35 |
2nd | Frank Townley | SN | M10 | 16:45 |
3rd | Elizabeth Dudley | DRONGO | 19:36 | |
4th | Lewis Keeble | GO | M14 | 20:23 |
5th | Aimee Darley | GO | W10 | 21:23 |
6th | Anja Lund | SLOW | W10 | 26:00 |
7th | Catherine Dudley | DRONGO | W10 | 29:32 |
8th | Edsell | IND | 30:50 | |
mp | Sam Wilde | GO | M14 | 33:15 |
1.400km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Darley | GO | W10 | 16:52 |
2nd | Phil Couldery | GO | M10 | 22:10 |
3rd | Edward Szarvas | GO | M10 | 35:34 |
mp | Matt Couldery | GO | M10 | 22:12 |
2.700km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Team-1 | 1268Sqn | 73:10 | |
2nd | Team-1 | 323Sqn | 91:27 | |
3rd | Team-1 | 328Sqn | 108:50 | |
n/c | Team-4 | 350Sqn | 125:37 | |
4th | Team-1 | 144Sqn | 125:42 | |
n/c | Team-3 | 350Sqn | 126:33 | |
5th | Team-1 | 350Sqn | 127:44 | |
6th | Team-1 | 450Sqn | 148:22 | |
mp | Team-1 | 43FSqn | ||
mp | Team-1 | 1034DFSQN | ||
mp | Team-1 | 97Sqn | ||
mp | Team-1 | 1034SQN | 103:39 | |
mp | Team-2 | 350Sqn | 109:25 | |
mp | Team-5 | 350Sqn | 109:25 | |
mp | Team-1 | 219Sqn | 165:38 |
4.400km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Team-1 | 1034DFSQN | 79:20 | |
2nd | Team-1 | 1034SQN | 83:49 | |
3rd | Team-1 | 1408DFSQN | 93:59 | |
4th | Team-1 | 18FSqn | 95:29 | |
5th | Team-1 | 328Sqn | 97:29 | |
6th | Team-1 | 144Sqn | 102:31 | |
7th | Team-1 | 1268Sqn | 103:35 | |
n/c | Team-2 | 1075SQN | 106:23 | |
8th | Team-1 | 1075SQN | 109:26 | |
9th | Team-1 | 97Sqn | 109:52 | |
n/c | Team-2 | 1268Sqn | 118:01 | |
10th | Team-1 | 450Sqn | 122:00 | |
mp | Team-2 | 350Sqn | ||
mp | Team-1 | 66Sqn | ||
mp | Team-1 | 219Sqn | ||
mp | Team-1 | 323Sqn | 94:45 | |
mp | Team-1 | 350Sqn | 113:39 | |
mp | Team-2 | 1408DFSQN | 200:50 |
5.600km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Team-1 | 328Sqn | 81:03 | |
2nd | Team-1 | 1268Sqn | 96:45 | |
3rd | Team-1 | 565Sqn | 98:51 | |
4th | Team-1 | 323Sqn | 99:03 | |
5th | Team-3 | 323SQN | 107:01 | |
6th | Team-1 | 18FSqn | 107:10 | |
7th | Team-2 | 323SQN | 109:01 | |
8th | Team-1 | 144Sqn | 163:42 | |
9th | Team-1 | 1034DFSQN | 181:30 | |
n/c | Team-2 | 350Sqn | 186:27 | |
n/c | Team-2 | 450Sqn | 199:54 | |
10th | Team-1 | 450Sqn | 199:55 | |
11th | Team-1 | 1408DFSQN | 242:23 | |
mp | Team-1 | 219Sqn | ||
mp | Team-1 | 1034SQN | ||
mp | Team-1 | 350Sqn | ||
mp | Team-1 | 66Sqn | 113:51 | |
mp | Team-1 | 43FSqn | 244:41 |
2.700km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frank Edge | SN | M55 | 41:58 |
2nd | Chris Brown | WSX | W70 | 96:29 |
3rd | Jean Velecky | SOC | W85 | 155:58 |
mp | Susie Hall | HH | W75 |