9.210km 245m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 671 | David Rollins | BAOC | M45 | 52:25 |
2 | 1001 | Edward Catmur | SLOW | M21 | 57:02 |
3 | 266 | Paul Couldridge | BAOC | M35 | 58:54 |
4 | 293 | Richard Barrett | SBOC | M40 | 58:57 |
5 | 84 | Dan Findlay-Robinson | SLOW | M21 | 62:29 |
6 | 274 | Phil Marsland | SLOW | M40 | 64:29 |
7 | 2 | Sarah Rollins | BAOC | W35 | 68:42 |
8 | 1044 | Oliver O'Brien | SLOW | M21 | 69:53 |
9 | 193 | Jon Coles | SUFFOC | M40 | 71:03 |
10 | 73 | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 74:02 |
11 | 19 | Neil Brooks | LOK | M50 | 75:48 |
12 | 103 | Paul Duley | GRAMP | M55 | 77:17 |
13 | 259 | Craig Blackford | BADO | M40 | 79:17 |
14 | 1042 | Jason Falconer | WSX | M40 | 80:07 |
15 | 1013 | Peter Huzan | SLOW | M45 | 83:26 |
16 | 1015 | Chris Wroe | SLOW | M21 | 83:36 |
17 | 219 | Simon Deeks | SAX | M40 | 84:00 |
18 | 304 | Jon Chandler | LOK | M40 | 86:25 |
19 | 308 | Vince Roper | SLOW | M40 | 87:08 |
20 | 1000 | Tom Stroud | SO | M21 | 87:53 |
21 | 98 | Mike Goldthorpe | SOC | M50 | 88:11 |
22 | 244 | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M50 | 88:19 |
23 | 26 | Simon Moss | ESOC | M45 | 90:15 |
24 | 36 | Richard Hime | LOK | M45 | 91:19 |
25 | 227 | Mark Collins | DFOK | M50 | 92:12 |
26 | 306 | Eoin O'Callaghan | SLOW | M21 | 94:38 |
27 | 22 | Dave Chapman | SN | M55 | 96:19 |
28 | 17 | Ole-Håkon Sælen | SAMNANGER IL | M50 | 97:48 |
29 | 296 | Keith Ellis | BKO | M45 | 99:20 |
30 | 307 | Steve Fletcher | BKO | M60 | 100:59 |
31 | 223 | Colin Swallow | SN | M50 | 104:19 |
32 | 43 | Michael Merritt | SO | M50 | 104:33 |
33 | 288 | David Kingdon | SAX | M60 | 106:18 |
34 | 159 | Paul Whiston | SLOW | M40 | 107:27 |
35 | 139 | Christopher Poole | RAFO | M50 | 108:01 |
36 | 83 | Jayne Sales | SLOW | W21 | 108:26 |
37 | 297 | Andrew Hannaford | SO | M55 | 108:43 |
38 | 140 | Simon Poole | RAFO | M21 | 110:34 |
39 | 35 | Martin Hime | LOK | M50 | 121:10 |
40 | 149 | Charles Gook | BADO | M40 | 123:28 |
41 | 269 | Nigel Clemens | SLOW | M45 | 131:45 |
dnf | 155 | Peter Foster | BOK | M50 | |
dnf | 205 | Michael Balling | SLOW | M21 | |
dns | 40 | Keith Tonkin | GO | M50 |
6.700km 160m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 132 | Neil Kerrison | SN | M21 | 38:47 |
2 | 313 | Jevgenijs Petrovs | SLOW | M35 | 40:23 |
3 | 236 | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M55 | 41:51 |
4 | 233 | Tim Beale | SN | M21 | 42:52 |
5 | 195 | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M55 | 43:07 |
6 | 50 | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55 | 43:32 |
7 | 191 | Frank Edge | SN | M55 | 44:08 |
8 | 310 | Aleksejs Dribincevs | SO | M35 | 44:37 |
9 | 102 | Pete Jones | SN | M55 | 44:45 |
10 | 247 | Nigel Bush | MV | M55 | 45:04 |
11 | 74 | Matthew Grant | SN | M35 | 45:46 |
12 | 126 | Keith Masson | MV | M50 | 47:13 |
13 | 134 | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M55 | 47:28 |
14 | 56 | Stephen McKinley | SN | M45 | 48:14 |
15 | 136 | Mark Burley | BOK | M21 | 48:16 |
16 | 246 | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M55 | 48:56 |
17 | 237 | Dane Blomquist | BAOC | M16 | 48:59 |
18 | 85 | Tim Sands | SOC | M60 | 49:14 |
19 | 130 | Ian Cooper | BKO | M65 | 49:59 |
20 | 75 | Alastair Doyle | GO | M55 | 50:11 |
21 | 213 | Paul Street | SLOW | M55 | 50:27 |
22 | 67 | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 50:41 |
23 | 185 | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M55 | 50:48 |
24 | 163 | Laurence Townley | SN | M40 | 51:20 |
25 | 216 | Mike Murray | SLOW | M65 | 51:23 |
26 | 222 | Paul Fox | SN | M45 | 51:45 |
26= | 101 | Philip Eeles | SOC | M55 | 51:45 |
28 | 173 | Gordon Parker | SLOW | M45 | 52:14 |
29 | 263 | Sandy Burgon | BOK | M55 | 52:19 |
30 | 291 | Tony Burton | MV | M45 | 53:18 |
31 | 21 | Martin Wilson | BKO | M60 | 53:58 |
32 | 194 | Jack Hutchison | SOC | M65 | 54:12 |
33 | 9 | Alan Williamson | SO | M60 | 54:24 |
34 | 64 | Paul Todd | LOK | M35 | 54:27 |
35 | 32 | Michael Reynolds | NWO | M60 | 55:43 |
35= | 96 | Mike Garvin | SLOW | M40 | 55:43 |
37 | 58 | Anne Straube | OD | W35 | 55:57 |
38 | 206 | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65 | 56:10 |
39 | 211 | Alan Hickling | SAX | M45 | 56:18 |
40 | 204 | Martin Kensett | SN | M45 | 56:36 |
41 | 77 | Rob Hardwick | MV | M21 | 56:45 |
41= | 154 | Joanna Foster | BOK | W50 | 56:45 |
41= | 196 | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W50 | 56:45 |
44 | 69 | John Duffield | CHIG | M60 | 56:48 |
45 | 280 | Nick Nourse | NWO | M45 | 57:27 |
46 | 168 | Ian Buxton | TVOC | M45 | 57:47 |
47 | 240 | Paul L'Estrange | BAOC | M45 | 58:11 |
48 | 13 | Robin Smith | SOC | M55 | 58:26 |
49 | 264 | Carys Morgan | SWOC | W35 | 58:50 |
50 | 161 | Iain Bell | KNOBOC | M45 | 58:53 |
51 | 71 | Nick Green | MV | M45 | 58:56 |
52 | 174 | Martin Ricketts | TVOC | M60 | 59:10 |
53 | 59 | Daniel Roth | OD | M40 | 59:19 |
54 | 252 | Colin Addison | GO | M45 | 59:22 |
55 | 183 | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 59:54 |
56 | 1007 | Karen Jones | SLOW | W50 | 59:59 |
57 | 106 | Simon Dunkley | SN | M45 | 60:03 |
58 | 125 | Mark Howell | SN | M45 | 60:07 |
59 | 12 | Ross Maclagan | SN | M35 | 60:17 |
60 | 164 | Jens Moller-Butcher | SN | M40 | 60:31 |
61 | 90 | John Briggs | BKO | M50 | 60:39 |
62 | 138 | Alan Kersley | BADO | M50 | 61:45 |
63 | 214 | Sarah Brown | SLOW | W55 | 62:02 |
64 | 156 | Tony Ludford | BADO | M65 | 62:42 |
65 | 18 | Philip Beale | SN | M55 | 63:07 |
66 | 177 | Simon Ford | LEI | M65 | 63:19 |
67 | 257 | Gareth Davis | GO | M60 | 63:21 |
68 | 52 | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 64:13 |
69 | 267 | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W45 | 64:46 |
70 | 241 | Paul Greenough | TVOC | M60 | 64:51 |
71 | 290 | Richard Rae | BKO | M65 | 64:58 |
72 | 31 | Jeremy Hill | TVOC | M55 | 65:07 |
73 | 54 | Jeremy Wilde | GO | M55 | 65:25 |
74 | 284 | Christopher Dalton | TVOC | M16 | 65:56 |
75 | 226 | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M55 | 66:00 |
76 | 170 | Alwyn Challacombe | HH | M60 | 66:09 |
77 | 137 | Mike Baron | SO | M65 | 66:48 |
78 | 20 | Brian Pilling | SN | M60 | 66:49 |
79 | 60 | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M55 | 67:39 |
80 | 201 | Ray Massey | SOC | M70 | 67:59 |
81 | 283 | John Dalton | TVOC | M50 | 68:03 |
82 | 169 | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M60 | 68:17 |
83 | 150 | David Lane | SN | M55 | 68:42 |
84 | 33 | David Battison | SARUM | M65 | 68:47 |
85 | 151 | Philip Craven | DFOK | M55 | 69:02 |
86 | 128 | Mark Thompson | TVOC | M55 | 69:19 |
87 | 27 | Stephanie Moss | ESOC | W35 | 69:31 |
88 | 45 | Jon Darley | GO | M45 | 69:36 |
89 | 115 | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M60 | 69:43 |
90 | 217 | Bill Davidson | SOC | M60 | 70:00 |
91 | 78 | Christine Jepson | SO | W50 | 70:03 |
92 | 189 | Jo Reeve | IND | W21 | 70:36 |
93 | 28 | Mike Shires | TVOC | M35 | 70:54 |
94 | 129 | Peter Riches | TVOC | M60 | 71:49 |
95 | 70 | Peter Dudman | SO | M60 | 72:23 |
96 | 120 | Chris McDonald | MV | M65 | 72:27 |
97 | 298 | Peter Martin | MV | M50 | 73:37 |
97= | 245 | Olwen Rowlands | SOC | W21 | 73:37 |
99 | 199 | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65 | 74:16 |
100 | 301 | David Young | SO | M55 | 74:27 |
101 | 234 | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M60 | 74:29 |
102 | 1002 | David Dorling | DFOK | M35 | 74:49 |
103 | 309 | Ted McDonald | MV | M65 | 74:53 |
104 | 97 | David Pestridge | SN | M40 | 75:27 |
105 | 152 | Ling Sang Angus Liu | SLOW | M20 | 75:42 |
106 | 144 | James Parker | SO | M65 | 75:43 |
107 | 104 | Marcus Bateman | SN | M45 | 75:55 |
108 | 157 | Serena Ludford | BADO | W45 | 76:15 |
109 | 89 | Paul Emmerson | SN | M55 | 76:34 |
110 | 231 | Mike Bray | SN | M55 | 76:36 |
111 | 143 | Leslie Hooper | SO | M65 | 77:32 |
112 | 179 | Gavin Hurley | SLOW | M21 | 77:57 |
113 | 10 | Paul Blanc | MV | M45 | 78:46 |
114 | 39 | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W35 | 79:20 |
115 | 295 | Nigel Saker | SLOW | M60 | 79:58 |
116 | 57 | Barry Breed | HH | M65 | 80:01 |
117 | 210 | Alistair Lovegrove | SN | M35 | 80:40 |
118 | 5 | David Nixon | SARUM | M65 | 80:50 |
119 | 197 | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W45 | 82:10 |
120 | 79 | David Fisher | MV | M55 | 82:23 |
121 | 37 | Laurie Rose | BADO | M55 | 82:47 |
122 | 299 | David Oxenham | SARUM | M55 | 83:30 |
123 | 38 | Chris Rose | BADO | W55 | 85:36 |
124 | 72 | Jane Lambert | SO | W50 | 85:48 |
125 | 248 | Christopher Collins | SN | M21 | 87:01 |
126 | 16 | John Arthur | IND | M50 | 91:09 |
127 | 188 | Hugh Hurley | IND | M21 | 91:21 |
128 | 251 | Andy Elliott | DFOK | M60 | 92:09 |
129 | 285 | Jon Moore | MV | M60 | 94:41 |
130 | 82 | Julian Martin | SN | M60 | 100:35 |
131 | 123 | Nigel Parish | IND | M50 | 105:43 |
132 | 44 | Michael White | MV | M70 | 132:25 |
133 | 268 | Linda Clemens | SLOW | W50 | 160:24 |
dnf | 119 | Alun Jones | TVOC | M55 | |
dnf | 200 | Jon Paton | SN | M50 | |
mp | 7 | Nicola Morris | SLOW | W35 | 10:47 |
mp | 53 | John Chappell | MDDXO | M60 | 63:55 |
mp | 142 | Chris Sparkman | SAX | M60 | 69:26 |
mp | 1014 | Tim Seddon | SLOW | M40 | 69:41 |
mp | 254 | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M60 | 74:25 |
mp | 1010 | Francesco Feri | M45 | 80:34 | |
mp | 8 | James Morris | SLOW | M40 | 85:36 |
4.390km 125m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 232 | Ruth Holmes | SN | W21 | 33:51 |
2 | 261 | Julia Jarvis | SO | W40 | 35:41 |
3 | 1040 | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M55 | 36:34 |
4 | 147 | Sue Bett | SN | W40 | 38:30 |
5 | 131 | Karyn Burns | SN | W21 | 40:18 |
6 | 186 | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M50 | 40:21 |
7 | 92 | David Saunders | HH | M50 | 41:25 |
8 | 230 | Kitty Bray | SN | W21 | 41:32 |
9 | 314 | Alar Ruutopold | UNO | M50 | 41:43 |
10 | 256 | Christine Kiddier | GO | W55 | 42:54 |
11 | 311 | Gary Simmons | GO | M50 | 44:33 |
12 | 212 | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W45 | 45:04 |
13 | 209 | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W35 | 45:12 |
14 | 133 | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | W40 | 45:36 |
15 | 303 | Kieran Devine | SOC | M55 | 47:16 |
16 | 24 | David Rosen | SROC | M55 | 47:22 |
17 | 171 | Val Challacombe | HH | W60 | 47:26 |
18 | 1017 | Paul Martin | IND | M40 | 48:32 |
19 | 23 | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W60 | 49:05 |
20 | 220 | Jane Archer | SN | W55 | 49:09 |
21 | 672 | Neil Harwood | GO | M60 | 49:33 |
22 | 100 | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M70 | 50:12 |
23 | 277 | Christopher Drew | HH | M60 | 50:30 |
24 | 49 | Tim Pugh | GO | M65 | 50:53 |
25 | 276 | Liz Drew | HH | W60 | 52:03 |
26 | 14 | Christine King | BOK | W60 | 52:11 |
27 | 93 | Alison Saunders | HH | W50 | 52:51 |
28 | 87 | Steve Ewens | SO | M55 | 52:52 |
29 | 46 | Angela Darley | GO | W35 | 53:17 |
30 | 229 | Jenny Bray | SN | W55 | 53:50 |
31 | 162 | John Farren | TVOC | M75 | 54:12 |
32 | 224 | Sandra Vogel | MV | W45 | 55:19 |
33 | 312 | George Simmons | GO | M16 | 55:39 |
34 | 30 | Jean Payne | DEE | W55 | 55:44 |
35 | 121 | John Thompson | TVOC | M75 | 56:10 |
36 | 292 | Marion Payne-Bird | GO | W50 | 56:25 |
37 | 265 | Kelvin Dean | SARUM | M55 | 56:45 |
38 | 218 | Barbara Davidson | SOC | W60 | 57:02 |
39 | 41 | Barbara Lugton | GO | W50 | 57:07 |
40 | 1021 | Sue Jones | TVOC | W45 | 57:27 |
41 | 202 | Bryce Gibson | BKO | M70 | 57:30 |
42 | 153 | John Faller | SO | M70 | 59:08 |
43 | 215 | Douglas Deeks | SAX | M70 | 59:15 |
44 | 109 | Greg Birdseye | LOK | M65 | 59:34 |
45 | 172 | Gail Parker | SLOW | W50 | 59:49 |
46 | 11 | Carolyn Moon | MV | W45 | 60:34 |
47 | 1012 | Carol Taverner | WIGHTO | W50 | 61:42 |
48 | 127 | Nicky Masson | MV | W45 | 61:48 |
49 | 158 | Gerry Butcher | LOK | M60 | 62:05 |
50 | 66 | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M55 | 62:14 |
51 | 146 | Bridget Hooper | SO | W65 | 62:34 |
52 | 192 | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M65 | 63:27 |
53 | 221 | Gill Sharp | SN | W50 | 63:32 |
54 | 86 | Carol Sands | SOC | W60 | 64:06 |
55 | 1004 | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W40 | 66:03 |
56 | 667 | John Davies | MV | M70 | 66:07 |
57 | 243 | Paul Bloch | SN | M50 | 66:27 |
58 | 242 | Dawn Williamson | SN | W50 | 67:30 |
59 | 1011 | Linda Cairns | SN | W50 | 67:33 |
60 | 175 | Margaret Keeling | DVO | W60 | 68:22 |
61 | 228 | Julie Collins | DFOK | W50 | 68:54 |
62 | 180 | Gill Thomlinson | SOC | W60 | 69:16 |
63 | 282 | Susan Marsden | HH | W65 | 71:12 |
64 | 207 | Patrick Maher | SO | M75 | 73:03 |
64= | 145 | Susan Parker | SO | W70 | 73:03 |
66 | 182 | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W60 | 73:20 |
67 | 107 | Anne Power | LOK | W75 | 73:24 |
68 | 235 | Jane Breed | HH | W55 | 76:13 |
69 | 88 | Yvonne Hodson | TVOC | W60 | 77:23 |
70 | 225 | Robin Barris | HH | M75 | 79:05 |
71 | 249 | Claire Collins | SN | W21 | 79:55 |
72 | 1018 | Mike Dawson | WSX | M60 | 80:29 |
73 | 63 | Jackie Olive | MV | W55 | 80:48 |
74 | 262 | Chris Baker | DFOK | M75 | 82:30 |
75 | 1025 | Philip Squire | M40 | 85:59 | |
76 | 25 | John Brown | SN | M75 | 86:03 |
77 | 289 | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W55 | 86:51 |
78 | 141 | Barbara Sparkman | SAX | W55 | 87:09 |
79 | 4 | Mary Nixon | SARUM | W60 | 89:44 |
80 | 255 | Susan Wilkes | BKO | W55 | 96:21 |
81 | 99 | Justin Kimber | SN | M45 | 96:40 |
82 | 55 | Hannah Pettifer | SN | W35 | 102:52 |
83 | 108 | Jennifer Taylor | CHIG | W65 | 118:33 |
84 | 1007 | Sarah Parish | IND | W55 | 155:18 |
lost dibber | 181 | Laura Hurley | IND | W21 | |
dnf | 198 | Clive Hillier | SN | M45 | |
mp | 51 | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W65 | 64:28 |
mp | 1 | Kingsley R Starling | BKO | M70 | 75:56 |
mp | 91 | Jacqui Briggs | BKO | W50 | 86:00 |
mp | 29 | Lucy Paton | SN | W50 | 90:37 |
mp | 279 | Frances Alexander | NGOC | W65 | 96:55 |
3.280km 70m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1041 | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W55 | 32:37 |
2 | 110 | Jon Magee | SN | M45 | 35:16 |
3 | 203 | Janet Gibson | BKO | W70 | 43:30 |
4 | 278 | John Coleman | NGOC | M75 | 47:19 |
5 | 1009 | Naomi Smith | SN | W18 | 49:02 |
6 | 273 | Sebastian Morton | GO | M16 | 50:45 |
7 | 1016 | Andrew Fisher | MV | M55 | 54:56 |
8 | 118 | Neil Watts | SO | M50 | 55:56 |
9 | 1008 | Isobel Smith | SN | W18 | 61:08 |
10 | 176 | Roger Keeling | DVO | M65 | 64:25 |
11 | 178 | Diane Ford | LEI | W60 | 65:27 |
12 | 253 | Deborah Addison | GO | W40 | 68:21 |
13 | 1019 | Amaryllis Campbell | SO | W55 | 76:14 |
14 | 148 | Andrea Gook | BADO | W40 | 86:05 |
15 | 1006 | Selina Staines | IND | W35 | 86:59 |
16 | 190 | Julie Keough | BADO | W45 | 88:04 |
17 | 300 | Jan Oxenham | SARUM | W60 | 93:14 |
18 | 208 | Brian Francis | SN | M70 | 96:38 |
dnf | 1022 | Gordon Raggett | WSX | M75 | |
dnf | 184 | Lydia Farzin-nia | SLOW | W21 | |
mp | 76 | David Robbins | GO | M65 | 34:51 |
mp | 122 | Margaret Thompson | TVOC | W70 | 58:42 |
mp | 1032 | Jean Velecky | SOC | W85 | 102:24 |
2.790km 65m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124 | Thomas Howell | SN | M10 | 24:37 |
2 | 105 | Abigail Bateman | SN | W14 | 28:38 |
3 | 111 | Kai Magee | SN | M12 | 31:25 |
4 | 668 | Clare & Ewan Cox | IND | 35:49 | |
5 | 167 | Gregory Smith | SN | M14 | 49:32 |
6 | 166 | Howard Smith | SN | M50 | 50:54 |
7 | 270 | Nathan Isaacs | GO | M16 | 53:05 |
8 | 272 | Harry Butler | GO | M16 | 54:06 |
9 | 271 | Charlie McCann | GO | M16 | 54:10 |
n/c | 302 | Rahm Joshi | GO | M14 | 102:26 |
mp | 112 | Izumi Magee | SN | W12 | 43:46 |
mp | 315 | Jim Greno | UNO | M60 | 137:29 |
1.960km 35m
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1028 | Lauren Edwards | W7 | 22:21 | |
2 | 1031 | Eleanor Addison | GO | W12 | 22:45 |
3 | 1030 | Marco Addison | GO | M10 | 22:55 |
4 | 1029 | Tommy Rollins | BAOC | M4 | 25:44 |
5 | 1027 | Amy Szarvas | GO | W10 | 25:48 |
6 | 670 | Lauren & Anya Cox-Cunningham | W12 | 26:53 | |
7 | 47 | Aimee Darley | GO | W10 | 29:48 |
8 | 113 | Aya Magee | SN | W10 | 30:08 |
9 | 1026 | Imogen Squire | W12 | 30:16 | |
10 | 1041 | Caja Whapples | WSX | W10 | 33:17 |
11 | 1027 | Matthew Szarvas | GO | M7 | 34:17 |
12 | 48 | Sarah Darley | GO | W10 | 37:58 |
13 | 654 | Caitlin Sinclair | W21 | 39:03 | |
14 | 114 | Emi Magee | SN | W10 | 41:24 |
15 | 1027 | Edward & James Szarvas | GO | M6 | 48:14 |
16 | 1040 | Rebecca Lovegrove | SN | W10 | 50:42 |
17 | 1034 | Renee Fickling | IND | 79:04 | |
mp | 6 | Joseph George Morris | SLOW | M10 | 25:09 |
mp | 165 | Frank Townley | IND | M10 | 36:53 |