Club Champs, Results after Round 8

Hopefully all the JK results problems are now resolved so here are the club champ positions after the middle race at Windmill Hill.  It seems other Gophers weren’t put off by the heat and Adam, Pete and Richard had particularly good runs.  There is no change in the leaders.

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Holmbury Hill Hindhead Wellington College Chelwood Headley Heath Chiltern Chall Balcombe Windmill Hill
1 Tom Edelsten M75 401.3 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0
2 Martin Lock M70 400.2 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0
3 Nick Green M55 375.2 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0
4 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3
5 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0
6 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
7 Geoff Wright M70 343.6 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4
8 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5
9 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9
10 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3
11 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3
12 Phoebe King W16 313.5 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1
13 Barbara Lugton W60 309.6 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0
14 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8
15 Adam Conway M16 297.2 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8
17 Jamie King M10 287.5 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1
21 Lesley King W50 228.3 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
MEN
1 Tom Edelsten M75 401.3 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0
2 Martin Lock M70 400.2 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0
3 Nick Green M55 375.2 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0
7 Geoff Wright M70 343.6 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4
8 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
5 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0
6 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
13 Barbara Lugton W60 309.6 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1
21 Lesley King W50 228.3 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
11 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3
15 Adam Conway M16 297.2 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2
17 Jamie King M10 287.5 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
4 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3
9 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9
10 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3
12 Phoebe King W16 313.5 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1
14 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Club Champs – Results after Round 7

A handful of Gophers enjoyed the spring sunshine at Balcombe. There is no change at the top but Martin is now hot on Tom’s heels:

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Holmbury Hill Hindhead Wellington College Chelwood Headley Heath Chiltern Chall Balcombe
1 Tom Edelsten M75 401.3 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0
2 Martin Lock M70 400.2 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7
3 Nick Green M55 375.2 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0
4 Helen Rivers W65 346.5 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0
5 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 331.2 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0
6 Phoebe King W16 313.5 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8
7 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 312.9 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6
8 Barbara Lugton W60 309.6 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8
9 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 304.9 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5
10 Marion Payne-Bird W60 266.8 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
11 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 263.9 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4
12 Geoff Wright M70 263.2 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0
13 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0
14 Sarah Darley W14 248.4 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0
15 Richard Collyer M45 238.0 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
16 Keiko Conway W55 233.6 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0
17 Aimee Darley W16 228.6 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0
18 Lesley King W50 228.3 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7
19 Jamie King M10 200.7 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1
20 Adam Conway M16 193.0 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0
21 Angela Darley W45 192.6 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 Wenwei Liu M21 79.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
27 Kath Denton W55 77.6 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Jon Darley M50 72.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 65.7 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 Pete Couldery M60 58.2 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 Matthew Couldery M16 35.8 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 Philip Couldery M16 23.1 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Tim Pugh M75 20.3 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 George Simmons M21 15.0 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Phil Conway M55 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0
38 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0
MEN
1 Tom Edelsten M75 401.3 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0
2 Martin Lock M70 400.2 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7
3 Nick Green M55 375.2 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0
12 Geoff Wright M70 263.2 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0
13 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0
15 Richard Collyer M45 238.0 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 Wenwei Liu M21 79.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
28 Jon Darley M50 72.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0
30 Pete Couldery M60 58.2 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Tim Pugh M75 20.3 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 George Simmons M21 15.0 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Phil Conway M55 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
4 Helen Rivers W65 346.5 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0
8 Barbara Lugton W60 309.6 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8
10 Marion Payne-Bird W60 266.8 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
11 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 263.9 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4
16 Keiko Conway W55 233.6 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0
18 Lesley King W50 228.3 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7
21 Angela Darley W45 192.6 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0
24 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 Kath Denton W55 77.6 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 65.7 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
7 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 312.9 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6
19 Jamie King M10 200.7 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1
20 Adam Conway M16 193.0 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0
33 Matthew Couldery M16 35.8 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 Philip Couldery M16 23.1 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
5 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 331.2 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0
6 Phoebe King W16 313.5 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8
9 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 304.9 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5
14 Sarah Darley W14 248.4 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0
17 Aimee Darley W16 228.6 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0
23 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0

CompassSport Trophy heat, Balcombe 11th March

Thank you to all those who ran at Balcombe in the mud, especially those who ran up/down. Team results show that we WON, 8 points ahead of MV and 11 ahead of SAX. See www.dfok.co.uk for full results, scorers below.

Phoebe King 8B 100
Marion Bird 7 100
Adam Conway 8A 100
Elllie Mills-Hicks 9B 100
Aimee Darley 5 99
Pete Couldery 4 99
Rob Keel 1 99
Tina Mills-Hicks 9B 98
Kath Denton 3 98
Keiko Conway 5 97
Nick Green 2 96
Jeremy Wilde 6 96
Angela Darley 3 95

This means we have a place in the final on 21st October on Cannock Chase. Further details from Angela later in the year but please put the date in your diaries.

Club Champs – Results after round 9 & final results

As the 10th event was cancelled these are the final results for 2017/18.  Congratulations to Nick, Marion, Adam and Phoebe, this year’s Club Champions!!!!

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Epsom Downs Nov Classic SE Fams & Vets SN Trophy Limps Chart Conc Chase S. Ash down Holm wood Comm Ace of Herts
MEN
1 Nick Green M55 391.2 0.0 90.5 74.4 100.9 86.7 98.6 94.1 0.0 97.6
2 Martin Lock M70 390.2 0.0 86.2 0.0 99.1 94.1 96.0 0.0 88.9 101.0
3 Geoff Wright M70 373.0 92.3 90.7 79.2 96.9 88.6 0.0 91.8 91.7 92.0
16 Peter Nicholls M60 304.8 0.0 102.7 0.0 98.4 0.0 103.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 Ben Rivers M70 288.9 56.2 48.3 0.0 0.0 66.2 83.3 5.0 0.0 83.2
22 Jon Darley M50 265.4 0.0 58.3 0.0 62.3 57.1 74.3 70.5 45.8 46.4
23 Richard Collyer M40 264.0 0.0 93.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.6 85.1 0.0
24 Tim Denton M55 250.8 0.0 82.2 0.0 82.2 0.0 86.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 Phil Conway M55 248.9 0.0 65.8 57.1 60.5 0.0 65.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 Keith Tonkin M60 206.0 102.8 0.0 0.0 103.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Alastair Doyle M60 191.9 0.0 103.7 0.0 88.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 Jim Morris M70 184.1 0.0 89.5 0.0 94.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Rob Keel M35 160.4 0.0 0.0 73.1 87.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 David Harper M60 104.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Pete Couldery M55 71.6 0.0 71.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 George Simmons M21 54.0 0.0 54.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 Tim Pugh M75 35.3 8.0 0.0 0.0 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 Nigel Collard M60 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 Wenwei Liu M21 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 Philip Toye M50 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
4 Marion Payne-Bird W60 371.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.2 96.4 0.0 85.7 91.6 98.0
8 Angela Darley W45 326.8 0.0 55.8 0.0 61.3 75.9 90.1 77.4 57.0 83.4
9 Christine Kiddier W65 325.2 109.6 0.0 0.0 110.2 105.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
10 Keiko Conway W55 320.2 86.1 53.4 67.0 84.8 0.0 82.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
12 Helen Rivers W60 316.0 89.5 58.1 35.9 0.0 72.8 75.2 75.7 0.0 75.7
17 Linda Pakuls W60 296.9 0.0 93.8 0.0 104.8 0.0 98.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 Barbara Lugton W60 286.2 70.3 64.6 0.0 65.3 65.2 81.6 69.0 0.0 0.0
20 Kath Denton W55 281.7 0.0 96.0 0.0 94.0 0.0 91.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 Jenny Nicholls W60 265.8 0.0 87.2 0.0 88.3 0.0 90.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 175.1 60.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.5 59.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 Annie Andonova W21 120.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0 45.3 0.0 0.0
45 Lesley King W50 20.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
47 Sue Couldery W55 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
5 Adam Conway M16 369.7 0.0 103.1 89.7 103.1 0.0 73.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 334.7 110.9 0.0 74.4 0.0 70.1 75.0 74.4 0.0 47.8
29 Jamie King M10 191.7 82.2 14.2 0.0 61.0 0.0 34.4 5.0 0.0 0.0
35 Matthew Couldery M14 94.5 0.0 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 68.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Jasper Collyer M14 91.4 81.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0
38 Philip Couldery M14 82.8 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 44.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
41 Felix Abel M14 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0
44 Shaun Hardy M10 24.0 0.0 0.0 24.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
46 James Grayshaw M12 18.6 0.0 0.0 18.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
7 Phoebe King W14 329.0 87.7 59.2 0.0 0.0 87.9 71.1 82.4 0.0 61.9
11 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 319.4 87.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 83.4 65.1 0.0 0.0 83.4
13 Aimee Darley W16 314.4 0.0 76.9 0.0 86.5 0.0 73.1 65.9 65.7 77.9
14 Abigail Toye W10 313.2 74.4 0.0 0.0 79.1 37.8 38.7 80.1 0.0 79.5
15 Sarah Darley W14 304.9 0.0 99.9 0.0 56.3 0.0 74.8 63.1 67.2 63.0
26 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 239.3 71.7 0.0 50.9 0.0 70.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 46.0
37 Zoe Toye W14 87.7 43.6 0.0 0.0 39.1 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0

 

 

Christine and Adam selected for England!

Congratulations to Christine and Adam for being selected to represent England at the JHI’s and VHI’s (Junior Home Internationals and Veteran Home Internationals). These competitions are a battle between England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. The JHI’s are taking place in Gwanas, Mid Wales in October and the VHI’s are at Inshriach, Scotland in late September.

Good luck to both of them!