Club Champs – results after round 8

Not much change EXCEPT….. Marion has taken the lead in the ladies!  Well done M!

(And sorry we are getting too many events to fit on the page)

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Epsom Downs November Classic SE Families & Vets SN Trophy Limpsfield Chart Concorde Chase S. Ashdown Holmwood Common
MEN
1 Nick Green M55 384.1 0.0 90.5 74.4 100.9 86.7 98.6 94.1 0.0
2 Martin Lock M70 378.2 0.0 86.2 0.0 99.1 94.1 96.0 0.0 88.9
3 Geoff Wright M70 372.8 92.3 90.7 79.2 96.9 88.6 0.0 91.8 91.7
12 Peter Nicholls M60 304.8 0.0 102.7 0.0 98.4 0.0 103.7 0.0 0.0
20 Jon Darley M50 265.4 0.0 58.3 0.0 62.3 57.1 74.3 70.5 45.8
21 Richard Collyer M40 264.0 0.0 93.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.6 85.1
22 Ben Rivers M70 254.0 56.2 48.3 0.0 0.0 66.2 83.3 5.0 0.0
23 Tim Denton M55 250.8 0.0 82.2 0.0 82.2 0.0 86.4 0.0 0.0
24 Phil Conway M55 248.9 0.0 65.8 57.1 60.5 0.0 65.5 0.0 0.0
26 Keith Tonkin M60 206.0 102.8 0.0 0.0 103.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Alastair Doyle M60 191.9 0.0 103.7 0.0 88.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 Jim Morris M70 184.1 0.0 89.5 0.0 94.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Rob Keel M35 160.4 0.0 0.0 73.1 87.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 David Harper M60 104.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.4 0.0 0.0
39 Pete Couldery M55 71.6 0.0 71.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 George Simmons M21 54.0 0.0 54.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 Tim Pugh M75 35.3 8.0 0.0 0.0 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 Nigel Collard M60 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.1 0.0 0.0
47 Wenwei Liu M21 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0
47 Philip Toye M50 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
5 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.2 96.4 0.0 85.7 91.6
8 Christine Kiddier W65 325.2 109.6 0.0 0.0 110.2 105.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
9 Keiko Conway W55 320.2 86.1 53.4 67.0 84.8 0.0 82.4 0.0 0.0
10 Helen Rivers W60 313.1 89.5 58.1 35.9 0.0 72.8 75.2 75.7 0.0
13 Angela Darley W45 304.8 0.0 55.8 0.0 61.3 75.9 90.1 77.4 57.0
15 Linda Pakuls W60 296.9 0.0 93.8 0.0 104.8 0.0 98.2 0.0 0.0
16 Barbara Lugton W60 286.2 70.3 64.6 0.0 65.3 65.2 81.6 69.0 0.0
17 Kath Denton W55 281.7 0.0 96.0 0.0 94.0 0.0 91.7 0.0 0.0
19 Jenny Nicholls W60 265.8 0.0 87.2 0.0 88.3 0.0 90.3 0.0 0.0
31 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 175.1 60.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.5 59.0 0.0 0.0
33 Annie Andonova W21 120.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0 45.3 0.0
46 Lesley King W50 15.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 Sue Couldery W55 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
4 Adam Conway M16 369.7 0.0 103.1 89.7 103.1 0.0 73.8 0.0 0.0
6 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 334.7 110.9 0.0 74.4 0.0 70.1 75.0 74.4 0.0
29 Jamie King M10 191.7 82.2 14.2 0.0 61.0 0.0 34.4 5.0 0.0
35 Matthew Couldery M14 94.5 0.0 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 68.4 0.0 0.0
36 Jasper Collyer M14 91.4 81.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0
38 Philip Couldery M14 82.8 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 44.1 0.0 0.0
41 Felix Abel M14 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 37.9 0.0 0.0
44 Shaun Hardy M10 24.0 0.0 0.0 24.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
45 James Grayshaw M12 18.6 0.0 0.0 18.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
7 Phoebe King W14 329.0 87.7 59.2 0.0 0.0 87.9 71.1 82.4 0.0
11 Sarah Darley W14 304.9 0.0 99.9 0.0 56.3 0.0 74.8 63.1 67.2
14 Aimee Darley W16 302.4 0.0 76.9 0.0 86.5 0.0 73.1 65.9 65.7
18 Abigail Toye W10 272.4 74.4 0.0 0.0 79.1 37.8 38.7 80.1 0.0
25 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 236.1 87.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 83.4 65.1 0.0 0.0
27 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 193.4 71.7 0.0 50.9 0.0 70.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 Zoe Toye W14 87.7 43.6 0.0 0.0 39.1 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0

 

Comments are closed.