Club Champs 2019/20 – results after round 6 and Final Results

Here are the results after the HH event at Burnham Beeches and Egypt Woods.  Richard has maintained the lead but there are a few changes below him:

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Nov Classic SN Tropy OK Nuts Cobham/  Kent W Downs Chiltern Chall Ace of Herts
1 Richard Collyer M45 404.1 91.1 101.3 102.1 92.2 102.3 98.4
2 Marion Payne-Bird W60 397.8 0.0 96.7 103.7 0.0 100.2 97.2
3 Helen Rivers W65 382.2 0.0 91.7 99.8 86.1 103.7 87.0
4 Geoff Wright M75 380.0 87.1 92.4 96.5 81.5 104.0 0.0
5 Nick Green M55 378.8 88.5 92.9 95.9 0.0 100.3 89.7
6 Martin Lock M70 374.5 78.8 90.4 100.3 0.0 98.3 85.5
7 Barbara Lugton W60 320.6 0.0 63.8 96.7 0.0 91.0 69.3
8 Phoebe King W16 319.2 62.4 0.0 86.0 0.0 84.7 86.0
9 Tina Mills-Hicks W16 311.7 45.0 0.0 88.1 42.6 87.5 91.2
10 Ellie Mills-Hicks W16 266.6 0.0 0.0 95.1 0.0 89.2 82.3
11 Ben Rivers M75 262.1 0.0 0.0 92.5 5.0 93.0 71.7
12 Angela Darley W45 252.3 0.0 55.4 61.7 0.0 76.1 59.1
13 Aimee Darley W18 249.9 0.0 84.6 0.0 0.0 89.4 75.9
14 Sarah Darley W16 234.5 0.0 0.0 82.0 0.0 83.5 69.0
15 Alastair Doyle M65 202.0 0.0 97.5 104.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
16 Luke Mills-Hicks M14 201.7 14.1 0.0 64.3 53.3 69.9 0.0
17 Tom Edelsten M75 194.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 99.8 94.2
18 Kath Denton W55 191.8 0.0 98.4 93.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 Lesley King W50 185.8 0.0 0.0 64.3 0.0 63.0 58.5
20 Phil Conway M55 170.3 61.7 0.0 60.4 48.2 0.0 0.0
21 Jamie King M12 144.2 26.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 29.6 0.0
22 Jim Morris M75 143.6 0.0 51.1 92.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 Keiko Conway W55 141.6 0.0 0.0 84.6 57.0 0.0 0.0
24 James Crawford M65 112.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.0 0.0
25 Adam Conway M18 102.1 102.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 96.3 0.0 47.6 43.7 0.0 0.0 5.0
27 Wenwei Liu M21 94.1 40.2 5.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 43.9
28 Jeremy Wilde M65 88.6 0.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 Abigail Toye W12 83.3 0.0 0.0 83.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 Colin Addison M55 79.8 0.0 0.0 79.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 Tim Pugh M75 66.7 0.0 0.0 66.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Sophie Gordon W21 53.6 53.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 Fred Smith M60 45.3 0.0 0.0 45.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 Karen Mills-Hicks W45 31.2 31.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 Jasper Collyer M16 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0
MEN
1 Richard Collyer M45 404.1 91.1 101.3 102.1 92.2 102.3 98.4
4 Geoff Wright M75 380.0 87.1 92.4 96.5 81.5 104.0 0.0
5 Nick Green M55 378.8 88.5 92.9 95.9 0.0 100.3 89.7
6 Martin Lock M70 374.5 78.8 90.4 100.3 0.0 98.3 85.5
11 Ben Rivers M75 262.1 0.0 0.0 92.5 5.0 93.0 71.7
15 Alastair Doyle M65 202.0 0.0 97.5 104.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
17 Tom Edelsten M75 194.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 99.8 94.2
20 Phil Conway M55 170.3 61.7 0.0 60.4 48.2 0.0 0.0
22 Jim Morris M75 143.6 0.0 51.1 92.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 James Crawford M65 112.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.0 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 96.3 0.0 47.6 43.7 0.0 0.0 5.0
27 Wenwei Liu M21 94.1 40.2 5.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 43.9
28 Jeremy Wilde M65 88.6 0.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 Colin Addison M55 79.8 0.0 0.0 79.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 Tim Pugh M75 66.7 0.0 0.0 66.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 Fred Smith M60 45.3 0.0 0.0 45.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
2 Marion Payne-Bird W60 397.8 0.0 96.7 103.7 0.0 100.2 97.2
3 Helen Rivers W65 382.2 0.0 91.7 99.8 86.1 103.7 87.0
7 Barbara Lugton W60 320.6 0.0 63.8 96.7 0.0 91.0 69.3
12 Angela Darley W45 252.3 0.0 55.4 61.7 0.0 76.1 59.1
18 Kath Denton W55 191.8 0.0 98.4 93.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 Lesley King W50 185.8 0.0 0.0 64.3 0.0 63.0 58.5
23 Keiko Conway W55 141.6 0.0 0.0 84.6 57.0 0.0 0.0
32 Sophie Gordon W21 53.6 53.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 Karen Mills-Hicks W45 31.2 31.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
16 Luke Mills-Hicks M14 201.7 14.1 0.0 64.3 53.3 69.9 0.0
21 Jamie King M12 144.2 26.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 29.6 0.0
25 Adam Conway M18 102.1 102.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 Jasper Collyer M16 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0
GIRLS
8 Phoebe King W16 319.2 62.4 0.0 86.0 0.0 84.7 86.0
9 Tina Mills-Hicks W16 311.7 45.0 0.0 88.1 42.6 87.5 91.2
10 Ellie Mills-Hicks W16 266.6 0.0 0.0 95.1 0.0 89.2 82.3
13 Aimee Darley W18 249.9 0.0 84.6 0.0 0.0 89.4 75.9
14 Sarah Darley W16 234.5 0.0 0.0 82.0 0.0 83.5 69.0
29 Abigail Toye W12 83.3 0.0 0.0 83.3 0.0 0.0 0.0

Club Champs 2019/20 – results after round 5

There was a good turnout of 21 Gophers (9 on the green course) and some fast runs but no changes at the top.  We welcomed James back and it was good to see Tom competing again.  They could both shake up the men’s results.

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Nov Classic SN Tropy OK Nuts Cobham/Kent W Downs Chiltern Chall
1 Richard Collyer M45 397.8 91.1 101.3 102.1 92.2 102.3
2 Helen Rivers W65 381.3 0.0 91.7 99.8 86.1 103.7
3 Geoff Wright M75 380.0 87.1 92.4 96.5 81.5 104.0
4 Nick Green M55 377.5 88.5 92.9 95.9 0.0 100.3
5 Martin Lock M70 367.7 78.8 90.4 100.3 0.0 98.3
6 Marion Payne-Bird W60 300.7 0.0 96.7 103.7 0.0 100.2
7 Tina Mills-Hicks W16 263.2 45.0 0.0 88.1 42.6 87.5
8 Barbara Lugton W60 251.4 0.0 63.8 96.7 0.0 91.0
9 Phoebe King W16 233.2 62.4 0.0 86.0 0.0 84.7
10 Alastair Doyle M65 202.0 0.0 97.5 104.5 0.0 0.0
11 Luke Mills-Hicks M14 201.7 14.1 0.0 64.3 53.3 69.9
12 Angela Darley W45 193.2 0.0 55.4 61.7 0.0 76.1
13 Kath Denton W55 191.8 0.0 98.4 93.3 0.0 0.0
14 Ben Rivers M75 190.4 0.0 0.0 92.5 5.0 93.0
15 Ellie Mills-Hicks W16 184.3 0.0 0.0 95.1 0.0 89.2
16 Aimee Darley W18 174.0 0.0 84.6 0.0 0.0 89.4
17 Phil Conway M55 170.3 61.7 0.0 60.4 48.2 0.0
18 Sarah Darley W16 165.5 0.0 0.0 82.0 0.0 83.5
19 Jamie King M12 144.2 26.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 29.6
20 Jim Morris M75 143.6 0.0 51.1 92.5 0.0 0.0
21 Keiko Conway W55 141.6 0.0 0.0 84.6 57.0 0.0
22 Lesley King W50 127.3 0.0 0.0 64.3 0.0 63.0
23 James Crawford M65 112.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.0
24 Adam Conway M18 102.1 102.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 Tom Edelsten M75 99.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 99.8
26 Jon Darley M50 91.3 0.0 47.6 43.7 0.0 0.0
27 Jeremy Wilde M65 88.6 0.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 0.0
28 Abigail Toye W12 83.3 0.0 0.0 83.3 0.0 0.0
29 Colin Addison M55 79.8 0.0 0.0 79.8 0.0 0.0
30 Tim Pugh M75 66.7 0.0 0.0 66.7 0.0 0.0
31 Wenwei Liu M21 55.2 40.2 5.0 5.0 0.0 5.0
32 Sophie Gordon W21 53.6 53.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 Fred Smith M60 45.3 0.0 0.0 45.3 0.0 0.0
34 Karen Mills-Hicks W45 31.2 31.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 Jasper Collyer M16 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0
MEN
1 Richard Collyer M45 397.8 91.1 101.3 102.1 92.2 102.3
3 Geoff Wright M75 380.0 87.1 92.4 96.5 81.5 104.0
4 Nick Green M55 377.5 88.5 92.9 95.9 0.0 100.3
5 Martin Lock M70 367.7 78.8 90.4 100.3 0.0 98.3
10 Alastair Doyle M65 202.0 0.0 97.5 104.5 0.0 0.0
14 Ben Rivers M75 190.4 0.0 0.0 92.5 5.0 93.0
17 Phil Conway M55 170.3 61.7 0.0 60.4 48.2 0.0
20 Jim Morris M75 143.6 0.0 51.1 92.5 0.0 0.0
23 James Crawford M65 112.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.0
25 Tom Edelsten M75 99.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 99.8
26 Jon Darley M50 91.3 0.0 47.6 43.7 0.0 0.0
27 Jeremy Wilde M65 88.6 0.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 0.0
29 Colin Addison M55 79.8 0.0 0.0 79.8 0.0 0.0
30 Tim Pugh M75 66.7 0.0 0.0 66.7 0.0 0.0
31 Wenwei Liu M21 55.2 40.2 5.0 5.0 0.0 5.0
33 Fred Smith M60 45.3 0.0 0.0 45.3 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
2 Helen Rivers W65 381.3 0.0 91.7 99.8 86.1 103.7
6 Marion Payne-Bird W60 300.7 0.0 96.7 103.7 0.0 100.2
8 Barbara Lugton W60 251.4 0.0 63.8 96.7 0.0 91.0
12 Angela Darley W45 193.2 0.0 55.4 61.7 0.0 76.1
13 Kath Denton W55 191.8 0.0 98.4 93.3 0.0 0.0
21 Keiko Conway W55 141.6 0.0 0.0 84.6 57.0 0.0
22 Lesley King W50 127.3 0.0 0.0 64.3 0.0 63.0
32 Sophie Gordon W21 53.6 53.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 Karen Mills-Hicks W45 31.2 31.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
11 Luke Mills-Hicks M14 201.7 14.1 0.0 64.3 53.3 69.9
19 Jamie King M12 144.2 26.0 0.0 88.6 0.0 29.6
24 Adam Conway M18 102.1 102.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
35 Jasper Collyer M16 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0
GIRLS
7 Tina Mills-Hicks W16 263.2 45.0 0.0 88.1 42.6 87.5
9 Phoebe King W16 233.2 62.4 0.0 86.0 0.0 84.7
15 Ellie Mills-Hicks W16 184.3 0.0 0.0 95.1 0.0 89.2
16 Aimee Darley W18 174.0 0.0 84.6 0.0 0.0 89.4
18 Sarah Darley W16 165.5 0.0 0.0 82.0 0.0 83.5
28 Abigail Toye W12 83.3 0.0 0.0 83.3 0.0 0.0

Club Champs 2018/19 – Results after round 9 & final results

There were very fast runs at West Angmering, and Tom increased his lead at top.  Adam ran his 4th qualifying event and takes 4th place overall and boys’ champion. (He came a very convincing first on the Short Blue, but ran down so didn’t get quite as many points as he might have done).  Helen is the ladies champion and Tina the girls’ champion.  Well done to all of you!

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Holmbury Hill Hindhead Wellington College Chelwood Headley Heath Chiltern Chall Balcombe Windmill Hill West Angmering
1 Tom Edelsten M75 414.5 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0 108.1
2 Martin Lock M70 404.5 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0 101.9
3 Nick Green M55 391.4 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0 100.9
4 Adam Conway M16 378.7 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2 81.5
5 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0
6 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0 0.0
7 Geoff Wright M70 364.7 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4 101.6
8 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5 0.0
9 Barbara Lugton W60 345.7 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0 98.1
10 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5 0.0
11 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9 0.0
12 Phoebe King W16 324.0 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1 79.3
13 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3 0.0
14 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3 0.0
15 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8 0.0
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8 0.0
17 Jamie King M10 289.4 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8 55.6
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7 0.0
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9 0.0
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1 0.0
21 Lesley King W50 245.8 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0 64.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5 0.0
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3 0.0
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9 0.0
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2 0.0
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7 0.0
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9 0.0
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3 0.0
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2 0.0
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7 0.0
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
MEN
1 Tom Edelsten M75 414.5 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0 108.1
2 Martin Lock M70 404.5 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0 101.9
3 Nick Green M55 391.4 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0 100.9
7 Geoff Wright M70 364.7 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4 101.6
10 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5 0.0
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9 0.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9 0.0
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1 0.0
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9 0.0
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3 0.0
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2 0.0
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
6 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0 0.0
8 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5 0.0
9 Barbara Lugton W60 345.7 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0 98.1
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8 0.0
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7 0.0
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1 0.0
21 Lesley King W50 245.8 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0 64.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5 0.0
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2 0.0
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
4 Adam Conway M16 378.7 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2 81.5
14 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3 0.0
17 Jamie King M10 289.4 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8 55.6
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7 0.0
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7 0.0
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
5 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0
11 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9 0.0
12 Phoebe King W16 324.0 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1 79.3
13 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3 0.0
15 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8 0.0
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

CompassSport Trophy heat, Balcombe 11th March

Thank you to all those who ran at Balcombe in the mud, especially those who ran up/down. Team results show that we WON, 8 points ahead of MV and 11 ahead of SAX. See www.dfok.co.uk for full results, scorers below.

Phoebe King 8B 100
Marion Bird 7 100
Adam Conway 8A 100
Elllie Mills-Hicks 9B 100
Aimee Darley 5 99
Pete Couldery 4 99
Rob Keel 1 99
Tina Mills-Hicks 9B 98
Kath Denton 3 98
Keiko Conway 5 97
Nick Green 2 96
Jeremy Wilde 6 96
Angela Darley 3 95

This means we have a place in the final on 21st October on Cannock Chase. Further details from Angela later in the year but please put the date in your diaries.

Club Champs – Results after round 9 & final results

As the 10th event was cancelled these are the final results for 2017/18.  Congratulations to Nick, Marion, Adam and Phoebe, this year’s Club Champions!!!!

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Epsom Downs Nov Classic SE Fams & Vets SN Trophy Limps Chart Conc Chase S. Ash down Holm wood Comm Ace of Herts
MEN
1 Nick Green M55 391.2 0.0 90.5 74.4 100.9 86.7 98.6 94.1 0.0 97.6
2 Martin Lock M70 390.2 0.0 86.2 0.0 99.1 94.1 96.0 0.0 88.9 101.0
3 Geoff Wright M70 373.0 92.3 90.7 79.2 96.9 88.6 0.0 91.8 91.7 92.0
16 Peter Nicholls M60 304.8 0.0 102.7 0.0 98.4 0.0 103.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 Ben Rivers M70 288.9 56.2 48.3 0.0 0.0 66.2 83.3 5.0 0.0 83.2
22 Jon Darley M50 265.4 0.0 58.3 0.0 62.3 57.1 74.3 70.5 45.8 46.4
23 Richard Collyer M40 264.0 0.0 93.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.6 85.1 0.0
24 Tim Denton M55 250.8 0.0 82.2 0.0 82.2 0.0 86.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 Phil Conway M55 248.9 0.0 65.8 57.1 60.5 0.0 65.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 Keith Tonkin M60 206.0 102.8 0.0 0.0 103.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Alastair Doyle M60 191.9 0.0 103.7 0.0 88.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 Jim Morris M70 184.1 0.0 89.5 0.0 94.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Rob Keel M35 160.4 0.0 0.0 73.1 87.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 David Harper M60 104.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Pete Couldery M55 71.6 0.0 71.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 George Simmons M21 54.0 0.0 54.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 Tim Pugh M75 35.3 8.0 0.0 0.0 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 Nigel Collard M60 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 Wenwei Liu M21 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 Philip Toye M50 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
4 Marion Payne-Bird W60 371.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.2 96.4 0.0 85.7 91.6 98.0
8 Angela Darley W45 326.8 0.0 55.8 0.0 61.3 75.9 90.1 77.4 57.0 83.4
9 Christine Kiddier W65 325.2 109.6 0.0 0.0 110.2 105.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
10 Keiko Conway W55 320.2 86.1 53.4 67.0 84.8 0.0 82.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
12 Helen Rivers W60 316.0 89.5 58.1 35.9 0.0 72.8 75.2 75.7 0.0 75.7
17 Linda Pakuls W60 296.9 0.0 93.8 0.0 104.8 0.0 98.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 Barbara Lugton W60 286.2 70.3 64.6 0.0 65.3 65.2 81.6 69.0 0.0 0.0
20 Kath Denton W55 281.7 0.0 96.0 0.0 94.0 0.0 91.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 Jenny Nicholls W60 265.8 0.0 87.2 0.0 88.3 0.0 90.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 175.1 60.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.5 59.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 Annie Andonova W21 120.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0 45.3 0.0 0.0
45 Lesley King W50 20.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
47 Sue Couldery W55 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
5 Adam Conway M16 369.7 0.0 103.1 89.7 103.1 0.0 73.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 334.7 110.9 0.0 74.4 0.0 70.1 75.0 74.4 0.0 47.8
29 Jamie King M10 191.7 82.2 14.2 0.0 61.0 0.0 34.4 5.0 0.0 0.0
35 Matthew Couldery M14 94.5 0.0 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 68.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Jasper Collyer M14 91.4 81.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0
38 Philip Couldery M14 82.8 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 44.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
41 Felix Abel M14 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0
44 Shaun Hardy M10 24.0 0.0 0.0 24.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
46 James Grayshaw M12 18.6 0.0 0.0 18.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
7 Phoebe King W14 329.0 87.7 59.2 0.0 0.0 87.9 71.1 82.4 0.0 61.9
11 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 319.4 87.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 83.4 65.1 0.0 0.0 83.4
13 Aimee Darley W16 314.4 0.0 76.9 0.0 86.5 0.0 73.1 65.9 65.7 77.9
14 Abigail Toye W10 313.2 74.4 0.0 0.0 79.1 37.8 38.7 80.1 0.0 79.5
15 Sarah Darley W14 304.9 0.0 99.9 0.0 56.3 0.0 74.8 63.1 67.2 63.0
26 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 239.3 71.7 0.0 50.9 0.0 70.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 46.0
37 Zoe Toye W14 87.7 43.6 0.0 0.0 39.1 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0