Club Champs 2018/19 – Results after round 9 & final results

There were very fast runs at West Angmering, and Tom increased his lead at top.  Adam ran his 4th qualifying event and takes 4th place overall and boys’ champion. (He came a very convincing first on the Short Blue, but ran down so didn’t get quite as many points as he might have done).  Helen is the ladies champion and Tina the girls’ champion.  Well done to all of you!

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Holmbury Hill Hindhead Wellington College Chelwood Headley Heath Chiltern Chall Balcombe Windmill Hill West Angmering
1 Tom Edelsten M75 414.5 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0 108.1
2 Martin Lock M70 404.5 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0 101.9
3 Nick Green M55 391.4 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0 100.9
4 Adam Conway M16 378.7 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2 81.5
5 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0
6 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0 0.0
7 Geoff Wright M70 364.7 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4 101.6
8 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5 0.0
9 Barbara Lugton W60 345.7 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0 98.1
10 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5 0.0
11 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9 0.0
12 Phoebe King W16 324.0 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1 79.3
13 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3 0.0
14 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3 0.0
15 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8 0.0
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8 0.0
17 Jamie King M10 289.4 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8 55.6
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7 0.0
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9 0.0
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1 0.0
21 Lesley King W50 245.8 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0 64.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5 0.0
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3 0.0
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9 0.0
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2 0.0
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7 0.0
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9 0.0
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3 0.0
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2 0.0
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7 0.0
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
MEN
1 Tom Edelsten M75 414.5 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0 108.1
2 Martin Lock M70 404.5 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0 101.9
3 Nick Green M55 391.4 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0 100.9
7 Geoff Wright M70 364.7 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4 101.6
10 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5 0.0
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9 0.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9 0.0
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1 0.0
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9 0.0
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3 0.0
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2 0.0
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
6 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0 0.0
8 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5 0.0
9 Barbara Lugton W60 345.7 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0 98.1
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8 0.0
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7 0.0
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1 0.0
21 Lesley King W50 245.8 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0 64.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5 0.0
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2 0.0
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
4 Adam Conway M16 378.7 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2 81.5
14 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3 0.0
17 Jamie King M10 289.4 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8 55.6
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7 0.0
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7 0.0
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
5 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0
11 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9 0.0
12 Phoebe King W16 324.0 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1 79.3
13 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3 0.0
15 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8 0.0
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Club Champs, Results after Round 8

Hopefully all the JK results problems are now resolved so here are the club champ positions after the middle race at Windmill Hill.  It seems other Gophers weren’t put off by the heat and Adam, Pete and Richard had particularly good runs.  There is no change in the leaders.

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Holmbury Hill Hindhead Wellington College Chelwood Headley Heath Chiltern Chall Balcombe Windmill Hill
1 Tom Edelsten M75 401.3 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0
2 Martin Lock M70 400.2 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0
3 Nick Green M55 375.2 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0
4 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3
5 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0
6 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
7 Geoff Wright M70 343.6 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4
8 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5
9 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9
10 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3
11 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3
12 Phoebe King W16 313.5 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1
13 Barbara Lugton W60 309.6 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0
14 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8
15 Adam Conway M16 297.2 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8
17 Jamie King M10 287.5 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1
21 Lesley King W50 228.3 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
MEN
1 Tom Edelsten M75 401.3 0.0 0.0 102.7 98.7 94.9 104.9 0.0 0.0
2 Martin Lock M70 400.2 74.0 76.4 98.1 0.0 101.5 102.9 97.7 90.0
3 Nick Green M55 375.2 84.2 84.7 100.3 98.4 91.8 0.0 0.0 84.0
7 Geoff Wright M70 343.6 81.8 0.0 0.0 91.1 90.2 0.0 0.0 80.4
8 Richard Collyer M45 336.5 79.5 63.7 94.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 98.5
19 Ben Rivers M75 253.3 57.8 51.5 0.0 67.5 76.5 0.0 0.0 34.9
22 Alastair Doyle M65 168.1 91.2 76.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
24 Pete Couldery M60 158.5 0.0 58.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.3
26 Jon Darley M50 129.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.1 0.0 0.0 56.9
28 Wenwei Liu M21 117.8 36.3 33.4 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 43.1
31 Rob Keel M35 89.3 0.0 0.0 89.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Tim Pugh M75 69.2 20.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.9
33 Phil Conway M55 65.3 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.3
34 George Simmons M21 63.2 0.0 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 48.2
37 Gary Simmons M55 42.7 0.0 42.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
5 Helen Rivers W65 367.6 77.5 72.9 0.0 102.0 94.1 0.0 0.0 94.0
6 Marion Payne-Bird W60 359.3 82.0 87.1 0.0 97.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
13 Barbara Lugton W60 309.6 62.1 56.5 90.8 74.0 0.0 0.0 82.8 0.0
16 Keiko Conway W55 293.4 68.5 0.0 0.0 89.2 75.9 0.0 0.0 59.8
18 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 265.7 50.9 31.1 65.3 49.2 68.3 0.0 79.4 52.7
20 Angela Darley W45 249.7 0.0 57.1 61.0 0.0 74.4 0.0 0.0 57.1
21 Lesley King W50 228.3 46.5 0.0 61.2 0.0 0.0 58.9 61.7 5.0
23 Kath Denton W55 166.0 0.0 77.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 88.5
27 Annie Andonova W21 126.0 42.6 28.5 54.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
29 Sophie Gordon W21 108.9 65.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 43.2
39 Aya Luu W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
11 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 323.6 80.8 40.4 74.1 95.4 54.0 0.0 62.6 73.3
15 Adam Conway M16 297.2 88.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.5 0.0 0.0 104.2
17 Jamie King M10 287.5 53.6 0.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.1 86.8
30 Matthew Couldery M16 93.5 0.0 35.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.7
35 Philip Couldery M16 62.8 0.0 23.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 39.7
38 Felix Abel M14 32.5 0.0 32.5 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
4 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 371.1 8.8 49.4 97.1 96.0 88.7 0.0 0.0 89.3
9 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 330.6 53.2 65.5 0.0 101.7 0.0 0.0 84.5 78.9
10 Sarah Darley W14 323.7 0.0 76.6 87.5 0.0 84.4 0.0 0.0 75.3
12 Phoebe King W16 313.5 68.9 63.1 84.8 0.0 0.0 90.0 69.8 58.1
14 Aimee Darley W16 309.4 0.0 53.4 82.4 0.0 92.9 0.0 0.0 80.8
25 Abigail Toye W12 144.5 67.5 0.0 0.0 77.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Zoe Toye W14 57.5 57.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Hann Luu W14 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

Club Champs – Results after round 9 & final results

As the 10th event was cancelled these are the final results for 2017/18.  Congratulations to Nick, Marion, Adam and Phoebe, this year’s Club Champions!!!!

Rank Name Age Class Best of 4 Epsom Downs Nov Classic SE Fams & Vets SN Trophy Limps Chart Conc Chase S. Ash down Holm wood Comm Ace of Herts
MEN
1 Nick Green M55 391.2 0.0 90.5 74.4 100.9 86.7 98.6 94.1 0.0 97.6
2 Martin Lock M70 390.2 0.0 86.2 0.0 99.1 94.1 96.0 0.0 88.9 101.0
3 Geoff Wright M70 373.0 92.3 90.7 79.2 96.9 88.6 0.0 91.8 91.7 92.0
16 Peter Nicholls M60 304.8 0.0 102.7 0.0 98.4 0.0 103.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
18 Ben Rivers M70 288.9 56.2 48.3 0.0 0.0 66.2 83.3 5.0 0.0 83.2
22 Jon Darley M50 265.4 0.0 58.3 0.0 62.3 57.1 74.3 70.5 45.8 46.4
23 Richard Collyer M40 264.0 0.0 93.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.6 85.1 0.0
24 Tim Denton M55 250.8 0.0 82.2 0.0 82.2 0.0 86.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
25 Phil Conway M55 248.9 0.0 65.8 57.1 60.5 0.0 65.5 0.0 0.0 0.0
27 Keith Tonkin M60 206.0 102.8 0.0 0.0 103.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
28 Alastair Doyle M60 191.9 0.0 103.7 0.0 88.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
30 Jim Morris M70 184.1 0.0 89.5 0.0 94.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
32 Rob Keel M35 160.4 0.0 0.0 73.1 87.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
34 David Harper M60 104.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 104.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
39 Pete Couldery M55 71.6 0.0 71.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
40 George Simmons M21 54.0 0.0 54.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
42 Tim Pugh M75 35.3 8.0 0.0 0.0 27.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
43 Nigel Collard M60 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 35.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 Wenwei Liu M21 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
47 Philip Toye M50 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
4 Marion Payne-Bird W60 371.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.2 96.4 0.0 85.7 91.6 98.0
8 Angela Darley W45 326.8 0.0 55.8 0.0 61.3 75.9 90.1 77.4 57.0 83.4
9 Christine Kiddier W65 325.2 109.6 0.0 0.0 110.2 105.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
10 Keiko Conway W55 320.2 86.1 53.4 67.0 84.8 0.0 82.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
12 Helen Rivers W60 316.0 89.5 58.1 35.9 0.0 72.8 75.2 75.7 0.0 75.7
17 Linda Pakuls W60 296.9 0.0 93.8 0.0 104.8 0.0 98.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
19 Barbara Lugton W60 286.2 70.3 64.6 0.0 65.3 65.2 81.6 69.0 0.0 0.0
20 Kath Denton W55 281.7 0.0 96.0 0.0 94.0 0.0 91.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
21 Jenny Nicholls W60 265.8 0.0 87.2 0.0 88.3 0.0 90.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
31 Karen Mills-Hicks W40 175.1 60.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 55.5 59.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
33 Annie Andonova W21 120.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0 45.3 0.0 0.0
45 Lesley King W50 20.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
47 Sue Couldery W55 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
BOYS
5 Adam Conway M16 369.7 0.0 103.1 89.7 103.1 0.0 73.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
6 Luke Mills-Hicks M12 334.7 110.9 0.0 74.4 0.0 70.1 75.0 74.4 0.0 47.8
29 Jamie King M10 191.7 82.2 14.2 0.0 61.0 0.0 34.4 5.0 0.0 0.0
35 Matthew Couldery M14 94.5 0.0 26.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 68.4 0.0 0.0 0.0
36 Jasper Collyer M14 91.4 81.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 0.0
38 Philip Couldery M14 82.8 0.0 38.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 44.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
41 Felix Abel M14 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 37.9 0.0 0.0 0.0
44 Shaun Hardy M10 24.0 0.0 0.0 24.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
46 James Grayshaw M12 18.6 0.0 0.0 18.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
GIRLS
7 Phoebe King W14 329.0 87.7 59.2 0.0 0.0 87.9 71.1 82.4 0.0 61.9
11 Tina Mills-Hicks W14 319.4 87.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 83.4 65.1 0.0 0.0 83.4
13 Aimee Darley W16 314.4 0.0 76.9 0.0 86.5 0.0 73.1 65.9 65.7 77.9
14 Abigail Toye W10 313.2 74.4 0.0 0.0 79.1 37.8 38.7 80.1 0.0 79.5
15 Sarah Darley W14 304.9 0.0 99.9 0.0 56.3 0.0 74.8 63.1 67.2 63.0
26 Ellie Mills-Hicks W14 239.3 71.7 0.0 50.9 0.0 70.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 46.0
37 Zoe Toye W14 87.7 43.6 0.0 0.0 39.1 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0

 

 

Club Champs 2016/17 – Final Results

After 9 rounds and 6 months we finally have some new and not so new Club Champions. Congratulations to Christine Kiddier, Keith Tonkin, Tina and Luke Mills-Hicks. Christine’s run on Sunday put her back into top place.  Thank you to all Gophers for taking part.

Barbara

Name Age Class Best of 4 Nov Classic Fritham SE Nights Norbury Pk Broadstone Warren Long Valley North White Downs & Ranmore Concorde Chase Tilgate Wimbledon SE Mid Rewell SE Long
JUNIOR GIRLS
Tina Mills-Hicks W12 383.0 62.0 96.5 0.0 74.2 0.0 89.6 0.0 99.8 97.1
Sarah Darley W12 342.2 73.8 0.0 0.0 49.6 0.0 66.5 0.0 103.6 98.4
Aimee Darley W14 334.7 79.6 0.0 0.0 84.9 0.0 90.1 0.0 80.2 0.0
Zoe Toye W12 293.8 85.5 0.0 0.0 73.6 0.0 60.6 0.0 0.0 74.1
Phoebe King W14 268.5 17.5 86.1 0.0 99.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 65.7
Ellie Mills-Hicks W12 243.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 71.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 96.5 75.4
Abigail Toye W10 157.9 8.4 0.0 0.0 43.9 0.0 30.7 0.0 0.0 74.9
Anna Fowler W18 75.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 36.4 17.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 21.4
Vera Huang W08 50.9 50.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Christina Kirkby W12 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 27.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
Katie Read W06 18.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 18.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
JUNIOR BOYS
Luke Mills-Hicks M10 371.1 87.2 0.0 0.0 102.8 0.0 52.5 0.0 93.8 87.3
Adam Conway M14 305.9 105.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 99.1 101.1 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jasper Collyer M12 71.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 71.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jamie King M08 70.5 17.6 0.0 0.0 17.1 0.0 35.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
Felix Abel M12 59.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 59.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
James Read M10 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
WOMEN
Christine Kiddier W65 435.8 110.9 82.2 0.0 108.1 0.0 111.5 0.0 93.6 105.3
Marion Payne-Bird W55 390.5 106.4 0.0 85.6 0.0 86.4 101.3 0.0 96.4 0.0
Helen Rivers W60 357.3 91.9 0.0 79.5 78.4 51.7 90.5 95.4 54.7 57.2
Angela Darley W40 287.7 88.7 0.0 0.0 61.8 0.0 62.3 0.0 74.9 0.0
Keiko Conway W55 279.3 38.0 0.0 0.0 48.4 61.8 92.6 0.0 0.0 76.5
Karen Mills-Hicks W40 272.7 73.1 0.0 0.0 43.6 0.0 61.2 0.0 79.7 58.8
Barbara Lugton W60 151.6 0.0 0.0 0.0 62.0 0.0 89.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jenny Nicholls W60 77.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 77.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Annie Andonova W21 61.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 61.4 0.0
Lesley King W50 10.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0
Jennifer Rowlett W21 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Trudy Jones W45 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0
MEN
Keith Tonkin M55 424.8 111.5 99.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.4 0.0 106.5 95.9
Geoff Wright M70 399.9 104.0 0.0 0.0 91.1 0.0 101.6 100.9 0.0 93.4
Ben Rivers M70 348.6 95.2 0.0 84.0 77.5 70.5 91.8 73.4 0.0 0.0
Martin Lock M65 339.2 91.6 0.0 0.0 93.2 56.1 98.3 0.0 0.0 0.0
Nick Green M55 285.2 97.7 0.0 0.0 87.6 0.0 99.8 0.0 0.0 0.0
Tim Pugh M70 275.4 94.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 86.1 94.4 0.0 0.0
Jon Darley M50 264.6 85.2 0.0 0.0 63.8 0.0 66.2 0.0 0.0 49.4
Rob Keel M35 243.3 0.0 0.0 71.9 84.5 86.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Richard Collyer M40 199.7 0.0 0.0 0.0 96.0 0.0 103.7 0.0 0.0 0.0
David Harper M60 195.0 83.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 111.2 0.0 0.0 0.0
Phil Conway M50 147.3 0.0 0.0 0.0 68.7 5.0 73.6 0.0 0.0 0.0
Peter Nicholls M60 108.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 108.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Alastair Doyle M60 99.9 99.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jim Morris M70 99.4 99.4 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Jeremy Wilde M60 90.0 90.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
George Simmons M21 33.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 33.9 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Philip Toye M45 15.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0

Club Champs 2015/16 – Final Results

Congratulations to this year’s Club Champions – James Crawford, Christine Kiddier, Adam Conway and Tina Mills-Hicks. The full results are below and in the attached PDF: Club champs Final Results 2015_16.

Barbara

Hindhead S. Nights OK Nuts Ash Ranges Long Valley Barossa Netley Heath CSC New Forest Norbury Park Total Best 4
SN LOK SLOW SN SN BKO MV SOC MV
James Crawford M60 112.4 107.1 109.9 126.5 455.9 455.9
Christine Kiddier W60 84.1 101.9 102.9 109.3 127.5 106.6 632.2 446.3
Keith Tonkin M55 66.2 95.0 85.0 117.9 89.5 453.6 387.4
Alastair Doyle M60 94.4 83.3 121.1 81.6 380.4 380.4
Adam Conway M12/14 80.1 45.8 60.9 86.7 79.5 99.0 74.5 106.6 633.0 372.3
Martin Lock M65 83.8 69.8 87.7 58.1 104.6 404.0 345.9
Phil Conway M50 78.2 1.0 57.0 75.2 77.9 88.1 98.1 475.6 342.4
Nick Green M50 84.7 79.4 77.2 92.7 83.2 417.2 340.0
Tim Pugh M70 54.6 73.4 69.9 58.6 96.2 92.0 70.7 515.4 332.2
Tina Mills-Hicks W10/12 55.9 103.4 46.2 113.9 21.0 340.3 319.4
Helen Rivers W60 51.8 62.6 36.5 98.5 39.2 90.3 62.6 441.6 314.1
Alex Harris M35/M40 61.4 76.4 88.5 74.7 301.0 301.0
Jeremy Wilde M60 62.3 45.0 74.5 86.9 54.7 323.3 278.3
Marion Payne-Bird W55 98.5 99.8 79.8 278.1 278.1
Ben Rivers M70 7.8 39.5 72.3 6.1 91.5 69.0 286.2 272.2
Linda Pakuls W55 64.4 120.1 85.0 269.5 269.5
Angela Darley W40 41.6 59.8 73.9 84.5 259.8 259.8
Jim Morris M70 53.3 106.3 85.3 244.8 244.8
Peter Nicholls M60 115.4 119.0 234.4 234.4
Aimee Darley W12/14 67.9 43.1 35.8 54.6 65.4 266.7 230.9
Neil Harwood M65 60.2 82.1 76.1 218.4 218.4
Jon Darley M45/M50 11.1 23.8 49.6 70.7 67.4 222.6 211.5
Sarah Darley W10/12 37.0 26.8 64.2 82.7 210.8 210.8
Karen Mills-Hicks W40 71.4 76.4 1.0 22.4 34.3 205.6 204.6
Richard Collyer M40 95.9 103.2 199.0 199.0
Saskia McAllister W10/12 1.0 34.1 54.6 102.7 192.4 192.4
Ellie Mills-Hicks W10/12 65.5 40.7 41.9 25.3 1.0 43.4 217.7 191.4
Geoff Wright M70 88.2 101.6 189.8 189.8
Pete Couldery M55 90.4 94.4 184.7 184.7
Phoebe King W12 1.0 94.0 80.4 175.5 175.5
Jasper Collyer M10/12 91.1 66.7 157.7 157.7
Barbara Lugton W55 86.3 65.1 151.4 151.4
Luke Mills-Hicks M10 1.0 56.3 16.0 52.6 125.8 125.8
Matthew Couldery M12 94.2 31.2 125.4 125.4
Hannah McAllister W10 1.0 38.3 86.7 126.0 125.0
Vera Huang W6 61.4 54.0 115.4 115.4
Ed McAllister M45 27.3 20.0 55.6 102.9 102.9
Rob Keel M35 87.7 87.7 87.7
Philip Couldery M12 72.5 12.3 84.9 84.9
Mark Smith M55/60 70.1 70.1 70.1
Liz McAllister W45 65.2 65.2 65.2
Alex Harris M35 64.5 64.5 64.5
Keiko Conway W50 30.4 21.4 1.0 52.8 52.8
Zoe Toye W10 35.3 35.3 36.3
Anna Fowler W16 14.4 16.0 30.4 30.4
Abigail Toye W10 27.2 27.2 27.2
Edward Szarvas M12 21.4 21.4 21.4
Bryan Moss M55 13.6 6.5 20.1 20.1
Felix Abel M12 15.9 15.9 15.9
Dylan Rooke M12 15.9 15.9 15.9
Kim van der Westhuizen W40 13.1 13.1 13.1
Jenson Morris M14 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
Jamie King M10 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
James Szarvas M10 1.0 1.0 1.0
Fred Smith M55 1.0 1.0 1.0
Amy Szarvas W10 1.0 1.0 1.0
Sen Huang M40 1.0 1.0 1.0